Contributor Greg Radford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Choreographer
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Director

  • Twelve Angry People, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1986
  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Artistic Director

Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Ross Coleman - Producer, Choreographer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Performer

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Wim Jonker - Performer, Singer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Pamela French - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Robyn Howey - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Cheryl Regan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

George Spartels - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Joddi Speight - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Lorelei Tait - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Julie Tanner - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Michael Tyack - Conductor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

J.P. Webster - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Robert Allan - Performer, Actor

  • Twelve Angry People, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1986
  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Anthony Auckland - Director, Designer, Actor

  • Play It Again, Sam, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 1979
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Play It Again, Sam, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 1979
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Clem Benton - Performer

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Ray Biehler - Sound Designer, Playwright

Johnny Broadway - Performer

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Aaron Cash - Performer, Actor

  • Twelve Angry People, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1986
  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Lucy Charles - Actor

Kevin Colson - Performer

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Neil Curnow - Performer

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Helen Deutsch - Author

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Production Manager

Stephen Emery - Lighting Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Judy Ferris - Producer

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Megan Fry - Producer

Gordon Glenwright - Performer

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Liz Harris - Actor

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

Caroline Heads - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Darren Holt - Actor, Performer

  • Twelve Angry People, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1986
  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Richard Hughes - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

David Hutcheson - Performer

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

J Alan Kenyon - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Craig Lambert - Actor

  • Play It Again, Sam, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 1979
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Hilary Larkum - Actor

Lynn MacCue - Actor, Performer

  • Twelve Angry People, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1986
  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Bob Merrill - Music and Lyrics

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Patricia Moore - Performer

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Jill Perryman - Performer

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Sarah Ploughman - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Twelve Angry People, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1986
  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Neil Simon - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Guy Simpson - Keyboardist, Musician

  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Michael Stewart - Book and Lyrics

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Terry Vaughan - Musical Director

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Lucia Victor - Director

  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

Peter Adams - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Neville Alderslade - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Woody Allen - Playwright

Kenyon Ames - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Mary Amore - Director

Doug Anderson - Designer

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Ted Ashton - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Les Asmussen - Actor

Keith Bain - Artistic Director

Lorraine Baker - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Bruce Barry - Actor

Tony Bart - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Martin Bastock - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Sandra Bates - Assistant to the Director

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Don Battye - Playwright

Christine Bawden - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Gary Baxter - Director

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Barry Benson - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Josephine Bermingham - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Frank Bladwell - Director

Pnina Bloch - Circus Style Performer

Alison Bogg - Set Designer

Kellie Bowen - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Norman Bragg - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Elana Braianis - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Elizabeth Bremner - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Joan Brokenshire - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Kerry Burkitt - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Alex Burns - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Terry Byrnes - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Wallace Carroll - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Nicholas Cartwright - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Karen Christensen - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Gillian Clark - Actor

John Clements - Actor

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Christie Cooper - Technician

Damien Corrigan - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Peter Critchley - Lighting Designer

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Don Crosby - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Paul Daneman - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Gary Daniels - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Gary Dawson - Lighting Designer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Pierre de Dassel - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

John Derum - Actor

Graeme Dowd - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Rosane Dunn - Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Susan Elliot - Actor

Cathie Elliott - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Jenny Ellks - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Robin Fellows - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Kevin Foote - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981

Meaghan Frances - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Peter Fry - Musical Director

Jeanette Gatt - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

Andy Glover - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Reg Gorman - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Lee Gough - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Georga Gouvernet - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Renalda Green - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Terry Greene - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John Gregg - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Anne Grigg - Actor

Larry Grossman - Composer

Maxine Gudgeon - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Hal Hackady - Lyricist

John Hageman - Actor

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Operator

Colin Hall - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Richard Haller - Set Designer

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John Hannan - Actor

Susan Hathaway - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Chris Haywood - Actor

Fred Hebert - Director

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Emma-Louise Hendry - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Bill Hibble - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Marina Hoddle - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Loreta Hodson - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Dick Holland - MC

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Kenneth Horler - Director, Lyricist, Writer

Margot Howard - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Ross Howard - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Julie Hudson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Amanda Irving - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Lewis Jacob - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Lou Jacobs - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Sally Jefferies - Stage Manager

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Narelle Johnson - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Elizabeth Jonak - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Harold Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Len Kaserman - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Geoffrey Kemble - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Delores Kerr - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

David King - Musician, Musical Director

Olive Kingette - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Max Lambert - Musician

Tom Larson - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Donna Lee - Actor

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Alan Jay Lerner - Writer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Wendy lingham - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Keith Little - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Helen Livermore - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Maggie Mackay - Stage Manager

Richard MacKay - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Guy Malcolm - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Darrell May - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Beth McDonald - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Director

Jean McEwen - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Helen McGrath - Assistant Director

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Kerry McKay - Actor

Jacquelyn McKeever - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John McKenna - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John McKenna - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Rod McNeil - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Robert McPhee - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Danielle Mead - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Richard Mellick - Actor

Wayne Mercer - Actor

Lajos Mersitz - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Coralie Mitchell - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

David Mitchell - Director

Noel Mitchell - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Leigh Morgan - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Tara Morice - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

Derek Mortimer - Playwright

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

James Moss - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Karin Murphy - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Mark Murphy - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Robert Murphy - Musical Director

Robert Murphy - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Bruce Noble - Assistant Producer

Peter Noblet - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

Alec Novak - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Nicholas O'Brien - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Susan O'Brien - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Denise Otto - Actor

Russell Packer - Follow Spot Operator

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Georgie Parker - Actor

Michael Pentecost - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Paula Perks - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Dianne Perman - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Julia Peters - Actor

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Max Phipps - Director

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Peter Pinne - Playwright

Marie Ploski - Assistant Director

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

John Pooley - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Jay Presson Allen - Adaptor

William Pritchard - Designer

Lorraine Quinn - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John Ramsay - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John Ramsey - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Robert Randolph - Set Designer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Judy Reichman - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Judith Roberts - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

John Robertson - Stage Director

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Julie Ross - Actor

Michael Ross - Actor

Graeme Rudd - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Philip Ryall - Playwright

Jean-Claude Sans Souci - Composer

Charles M Schulz - Creator, Author

Fred Simms - Director

N F Simpson - Playwright

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Malcolm Sinclair - Assistant Musical Director, Keyboardist

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Buster Skeggs - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Michael Smith - Actor

Heather Sody - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Muriel Spark - Author

Robert Stevens - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Philip Stevenson - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Stewart - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Charlie Strachan - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Danielle Sullivan - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Liliana Tekstra - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Al Thomas - Actor

Jeremy Thomson - Lighting Operator

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Gordon Tolman - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Peita Toppano - Actor

John Truscott - Designer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Rob Urquhart - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

William Usic - Actor

Laurel Veitch - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Alberto Vila - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Anthony Wallington - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Desmond Walter-Ellis - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Mick Watson - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Christine Wearne - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Jack Webster - Artistic Director

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Joanne West - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Raymond Westwell - Director

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Kylie Williams - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Diane Wylder - Actor

David Young - Actor

David Young - Producer

Robert Young - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Beatrice Zanner - Assistant Producer

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
  • Carnival, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1963
  • Carnival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1962

New South Wales Government

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

NIDA

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Australian Ministry of Tourism and Recreation

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Ensemble Studios

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Michael Edgley International

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod

Paul Dainty

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

University of New South Wales

Wellington Productions

Identifier 227674