Contributor Irina Kolpakova
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer, Teacher
Events

Teacher

William Akers - Lighting Designer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Repetiteur, Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Lanchbery - Conductor

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Kelvin Coe - Director

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Irving Duke - Designer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hugh Laing - Designer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

George Ogilvie - Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Australian Ballet Foundation

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

South Australian Ballet Club

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
Identifier 472573