Contributor David Prudham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Mark Pace - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher, Regisseur

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer, Choreographer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Francis Croese - Stage Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Teacher, Dance Director, Director, Assistant Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Repetiteur, Assistant Director

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Waiting, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, March 1993
  • Contact, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Brett Cabot - Composer, Producer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Dale Baker - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Kelvin Coe - Teacher, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Sharon Della Costa - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Waiting, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, March 1993

Angus Denton - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stephen Page - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer, Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Yvette Simpson - Stage Manager

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Alfred Williams - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Joanna Banks - Dancer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Bill Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Catherine Beall - Dancer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Stephen Brown - Dancer

Lee Buddle - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Kylie Cawrse - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Stephen Cummins - Media Artist

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Sharon Dalla-Costa - Dancer

Reyes de Lara - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

C. J. Dennis - Author

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Louise Dowling - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Candice Elliott - Dancer

Lael Evans - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Ursula Fernandez - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Amy Found - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Ashanti Gnanasuriyam - Dancer

Bronwyn Ham - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Graeme Koehne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Jessica Lane - Dancer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Lee McIver - Composer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Paula McKinney - Dancer

David McLean - Dancer

Helen McLean - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Nicole Oliver - Dancer

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Dale Pengelly - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Vanessa Rowell - Choreographer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Megan Swart - Dancer

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Nalina White - Choreographer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Shelley Woods - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

Sydney Dance Company

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • Contact, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

The Sidney Myer Fund

Academy Dance

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Melbourne City Council

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Steps Youth Dance Company

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Performance Space

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Theatre Royal Management Board

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
Identifier 230026