Event The Nutcracker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Venue Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA
First Date 11 October 2007
Last Date 16 October 2007
Dates Estimated No
Status Professional
World Premiere No
Description The Australian Ballet presents The Nutcracker, 2007 Season, the Arts Centre, State Theatre Melbourne 18-29 September, Festival Theatre Adelaide 11-16 October, Opera Theatre Sydney, 30-19th December.
Primary Genre Dance
Secondary Genre Test Ballet
Organisations
Contributors
Name Function Notes
Danilo Radojevic Artistic Director
Mark Kay Ballet Master/Mistress Choreologist
Noelle Shader Ballet Master/Mistress Rehabilitation Facilitator
Fiona Tonkin Ballet Master/Mistress Principal Coach
Wendy Walker Ballet Master/Mistress Repetiteur
Lev Ivanov Choreographer
Vincent Redmon Choreographer
Peter Wright Choreographer
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky Composer
Michael Lloyd Conductor
John F. MacFarlane Costume Designer
Olivia Bell Dancer Senior Artist
Lisa Bolte Dancer Principal Artist
Kismet Bourne Dancer Corps de Ballet
Gina Brescianni Dancer Soloist
Adam Bull Dancer Soloist
Juliet Burnett Dancer Coryphee
Marc Cassidy Dancer Senior Artist
Jane Casson Dancer Soloist
Tzu Chao Chou Dancer Coryphee
Jacinta Christos Dancer Corps de Ballet
Gaylene Cummerfield Dancer Senior Artist
Robert Curran Dancer Principal Artist
Ben Davis Dancer Corps de Ballet
Lucinda Dunn Dancer Principal Artist
Madeleine Eastoe Dancer Principal Artist
Sophie Fletcher Dancer Corps de Ballet
Nobuo Fujino Dancer Senior Artist
Rohan Furnell Dancer Corps de Ballet
Daniel Gaudiello Dancer Coryphee
Kieran Gourley Dancer Corps de Ballet
Timothy Harbour Dancer Senior Artist
Amy Harris Dancer Corps de Ballet
Rudy Hawkes Dancer Corps de Ballet
Steven Heathcote Dancer Principal Artist
Robyn Hendricks Dancer Corps de Ballet
Natalie Hill Dancer
Haliana Hills Dancer Corps de Ballet
Reiko Hombo Dancer Corps de Ballet
John-Paul Idaszak Dancer Corps de Ballet
Luke Ingham Dancer Coryphee
Kevin Jackson Dancer Soloist
Lana Jones Dancer Soloist
Andrew Killian Dancer Soloist
Ty King-Wall Dancer Corps de Ballet
Paul Knobloch Dancer Soloist
Gennadi Koutchin Dancer Corps de Ballet
Natasha Kusen Dancer Corps de Ballet
Matthew Lawrence Dancer Principal Artist
Melissa Lenehan Dancer Corps de Ballet
Brook Lockett Dancer Corps de Ballet
Jarryd Madden Dancer Corps de Ballet
Heidi Martin Dancer Corps de Ballet
Kirsty Martin Dancer Principal Artist
Tristan Message Dancer Soloist
Frances Murphy Dancer Corps de Ballet
Simone Pulga Dancer Corps de Ballet
Gabriella Raetz Dancer Corps de Ballet
Jared Rainford-Wright Dancer Corps de Ballet
Rachel Rawlins Dancer Principal Artist
Danielle Rowe Dancer Senior Artist
Amber Scott Dancer Soloist
Jacob Sofer Dancer Corps de Ballet
Dana Stephensen Dancer Corps de Ballet
Garry Stocks Dancer Corps de Ballet
Leanne Stojmenov Dancer Soloist
Jessica Thompson Dancer Corps de Ballet
Adam Thurlow Dancer Soloist
Laura Tong Dancer Coryphee
Alice Topp Dancer Corps de Ballet
Camilla Vergotis Dancer Soloist
Damien Welch Dancer Principal Artist
Stephanie Williams Dancer Corps de Ballet
Lynette Wills Dancer Principal Artist
Vivienne Wong Dancer Corps de Ballet
Remi Wortmeyer Dancer Soloist
Andrew Wright Dancer Corps de Ballet
Jia Yin Du Dancer Coryphee
David Finn Lighting Designer
Peter Teigen Lighting Designer
Nicolette Fraillon Musical Director Chief Conductor
Peter Wright Producer
Denise Bonner Repetiteur
John F. MacFarlane Set Designer
Desmond Kelly Various Assistant to Peter Wright, Coach
Resources
Works
Text Nationality Russia
Production Nationality Australia
Data Source
Source Description
Programme University of Adelaide Barr Smith Library Special Collections
Event Identifier 123488