|
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
The Pearl fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2012
-
Die Tote Stadt, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2012
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
-
Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2021
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
Warwick Fyfe
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
-
Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
Michael Black
- Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master, Chorus Master/Mistress
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
-
Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
Richard Alexander
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Musician, Bass, Singer
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
-
The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedick, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
Matthew Barclay
- Choreographer, Conductor, Assistant, Director, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate, Movement Director, Revival Director / Specialist
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2021
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
Christopher Dawes
- Actor and Singer, Director, Director, Assistant, Singer
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
Beatrice and Benedick, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
Richard Anderson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2012
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
Jud Arthur
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
The Pearl fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2012
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
John Bolton Wood
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
La Boheme, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2007
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
Kanen Breen
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
Die Tote Stadt, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2012
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008
-
The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
John Pringle
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedick, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
Rosemary Gunn
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
Beethoven Symphony No. 9 in D Minor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
Emma Matthews
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2016
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 2012
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
-
Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
Beatrice and Benedick, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
Arend Baumann
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
The Flying Dutchman, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
Michael Lewis
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
Jamie Allen
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedick, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
Andrew Brunsdon
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
The Flying Dutchman, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
Beethoven Symphony No. 9 in D Minor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2003
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedick, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
Amelia Farrugia
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Opera Under the Stars: Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2009
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
Taryn Fiebig
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2014
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
Shane Lowrencev
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedick, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
Catherine Carby
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
Brian Castles-Onion
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Musical Supervisor, Repetiteur
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
Luise Napier
- Director, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate, Original Director
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
-
The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers (L'Italiana in Algeri), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
Michael Yeargan
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedick, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
Luke Gabbedy
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2021
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
Bruce Martin
- Actor and Singer, Musician, Bass, Singer
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
Beethoven Symphony No. 9 in D Minor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
Barry Ryan
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
-
Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
Tiffany Speight
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
-
Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
Tim DuFore
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Radiance, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2009
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2005
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
Stuart Maunder
- Director, Director, Assistant, Singer
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
Donald Shanks
- Actor and Singer, Band Master, Singer
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
Conal Coad
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
-
The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
Tom Hamilton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
Die Tote Stadt, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2012
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
John Brunato
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
Cathy Dadd
- Director, Director, Assistant, Stage Manager
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
The Flying Dutchman, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
Simon Kenway
- Chorus Master, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Musical Advisor
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
Stephen Mould
- Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
Greg Scott
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
Cheryl Barker
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Die Tote Stadt, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2012
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2010
-
Radiance, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2009
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
Joshua Bloom
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
Rosario La Spina
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
Han Lim
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
-
Choral Spectacular, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2002
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
Anson Austin
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
Elizabeth Hill
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Director, Director, Assistant, Tour Manager
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
David Hobson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
-
The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
-
Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
-
Opera Under the Stars: Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2009
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
John Antoniou
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
Stephen Bennett
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2016
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
The Pearl fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2012
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
-
The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
Jacqueline Dark
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
The Flying Dutchman, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
Nicole Youl
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Opera Under the Stars: Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2009
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
Simone Young
- Conductor, Singer, Soprano
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Beethoven Symphony No. 9 in D Minor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
Henry Choo
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Pearl fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2012
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
Suzanne Johnston
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
-
New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
Ali McGregor
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
Andrew Moran
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
Lisa Russell
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2021
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
Bianca Esther
- Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
Graeme Ewer
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
Natalie Jones
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
Jaewoo Kim
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers (L'Italiana in Algeri), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1997
David Brennan
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers (L'Italiana in Algeri), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
Russell Cohen
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
Roger Kirk
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
Sian Pendry
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
-
Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2012
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
Jonathan Summers
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Opera Under the Stars: Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2009
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
Angus Wood
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
Peter Coleman-Wright
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
Julie Edwardson
- Actor and Singer, Director, Assistant, Singer
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
Roxane Hislop
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers (L'Italiana in Algeri), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
Jin Tea Kim
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
David Parkin
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2021
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
-
Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
Simon Phillips
- Director, Original Director
-
The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
-
Falstaff, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2013
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
Roger Press
- Director, Director, Assistant, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
Daniel Sumegi
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
Jose Carbo
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2016
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Die Tote Stadt, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2012
-
The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
Bernadette Cullen
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2005
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
John Cummins
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedick, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
La Gioconda, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2023
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Die Tote Stadt, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2012
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
Lindy Hume
- Director, Director, Assistant, Original Director
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
Dennis O'Neill
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Opera Under the Stars: Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2009
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
-
Radiance, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2009
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
-
The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers (L'Italiana in Algeri), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1997
Sun Yi
- Concert Master
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
David Corcoran
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
Die Tote Stadt, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2012
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
Gennadi Dubinsky
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
Samuel Dundas
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
-
The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2012
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
Jane Ede
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
Gale Edwards
- Director, Original Director
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
Brian FitzGerald
- Director, Scriptwriter, Translator, Writer
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
-
The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
Dan Potra
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
Neil Armfield
- Director, Original Director
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
Gala Celebration for Carlo Felice Cillaro, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2003
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
John Copley
- Director, Original Director
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
John Longmuir
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
The Pearl fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2012
-
The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
Jeffrey Black
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
Malcolm Ede
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
-
The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
Karl Huml
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
Rosamund Illing
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
Beethoven Symphony No. 9 in D Minor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
David Lewis
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
Sally McHugh
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
Elke Neidhardt
- Director, Original Director
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
Elizabeth Whitehouse
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
The Flying Dutchman, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
Richard Gill AM
- Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
Miriam Gordon-Stewart
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Conductor, Singer
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
Beethoven Symphony No. 9 in D Minor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
Choral Spectacular, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2002
Anke Hoppner
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
Yvonne Kenny
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
Michael Martin
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
Benjamin Rasheed
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
John Wegner
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
The Flying Dutchman, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
Natalie Aroyan
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
Julian Gavin
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
Kirsti Harms
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedick, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
Simon Hewett
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Singer
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
Fiona Janes
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
-
The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers (L'Italiana in Algeri), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1997
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
Andrew Jones
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
The Pearl fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2012
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
-
Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
Stephen Smith
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2012
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
Gillian Sullivan
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
Adrian Tamburini
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
Ding Yi
- Actor and Singer, Safety Officer, Singer
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
Heather Begg
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
Nicole Car
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
-
Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
-
Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedick, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
John Gunter
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
Michael Honeyman
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
-
Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
Die Tote Stadt, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2012
Jorge Lopez-Yanez
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
Andy Morton
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2007
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
David Thelander
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2012
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
The Flying Dutchman, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
Charlotte Walker
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
Anthony Warlow
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
Joan Carden
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
The Pearl fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2012
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
-
The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
-
The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
-
The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
John Cox
- Director, Original Director
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
Francis Greep
- Conductor, Assistant, Musical Supervisor, Repetiteur
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedick, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
La Boheme, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
The Flying Dutchman, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
Diego Torre
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2021
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
Stacey Alleaume
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
John Conklin
- Designer, Set Designer
-
The Pearl fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2012
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
-
The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
-
The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2012
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
Sarah Crane
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
Lorina Gore
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2012
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
La Gioconda, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2023
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2021
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
-
The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
Neil Kirkby
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers (L'Italiana in Algeri), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
Vanessa Lewis
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
-
The Pearl fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2012
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
-
The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
-
The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
-
It's So Last Century, Pier 2/3, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2023
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
-
The Pearl fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2012
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
-
The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
-
The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2016
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
Gregory Brown
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Gioconda, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2023
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008
-
The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
Joanna Cole
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
Anna Dowsley
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
Rachelle Durkin
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
Anthony Elek
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
Elvira Fatykhova
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
Clare Gormley
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2016
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2007
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
Robert Kemp
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2016
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2007
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
Teresa La Rocca
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
Graeme Murphy
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
Patrick Nolan
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
Jane Parkin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers (L'Italiana in Algeri), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1997
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
D-Wok
- Designer, Video Designer
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
Die Tote Stadt, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2012
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2021
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2017
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2015
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
Jak Callick
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Director, Movement Director
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers (L'Italiana in Algeri), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1997
Michael Campbell
- Choreographer, Director, Director, Assistant, Director, Assistant to the
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
Vinson Cole
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2007
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
Zana Ebert
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
Eugenia Farrell
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
Warren Fisher
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
Lisa Gasteen
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2007
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
Michael Hampe
- Director, Original Director
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
Kathy Hindley
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
Mark Howett
- Designer, Lighting Designer
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
Andrea Katz
- Musical Advisor, Repetiteur
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
La Gioconda, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2023
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
Andrew Morgan
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
Elena Prokina
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Choral Spectacular, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2002
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
Denni Sayers
- Choreographer, Director, Associate
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
Andrew Schroeder
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2010
-
Radiance, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2009
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
-
Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
Sarah Carradine
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
Judi Connelli
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
Lucas de Jong
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedick, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
Richard Jones
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
Ian Judge
- Director, Original Director
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
-
Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
Kathryn McCusker
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
Sandra Oldis
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
It's So Last Century, Pier 2/3, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2023
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
Maria Pollicina
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
Sharon Prero
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2012
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
Victoria Rowell
- Costume Designer, Director, Assistant
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2012
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2007
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Die Tote Stadt, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2012
-
Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
-
Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
Miranda Summers
- Director, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
Julie Taymor
- Costume Designer, Director, Original Director, Puppet Designer
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2015
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2014
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
Simon Thorpe
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2016
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
Kim Walker
- Choreographer, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
Stephen Walter
- Musician, Pianist, Repetiteur
-
It's So Last Century, Pier 2/3, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2023
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers (L'Italiana in Algeri), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1997
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Die Tote Stadt, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2012
-
Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
-
Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
Jonathan Biggins
- Actor and Singer, Adaptor, Librettist, Singer
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
Eric Cutler
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
Tania Ferris
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
Sue Field
- Costume Designer
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
Narelle French
- Musical Supervisor, Repetiteur
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
Anatoly Frusin
- Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
-
Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2016
-
Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
Tim Goodchild
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
Julie Goodwin
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
-
Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
Steve Hingley
- Director, Assistant, Production Coordinator
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
Roger Howell
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2021
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
Richard Margison
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
Tamsin Martin
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
-
Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2021
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
Ji-Min Park
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
Regina Schorg
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
Leo Stein
- Librettist, Lyricist, Writer
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
Jennie Tate
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
Yan Tax
- Costume Designer
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
The Pearl fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2012
Ian Vayne
- Actor and Singer, Band Master
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
Paul Whelan
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
Kate Young
- Musical Supervisor
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
Susan Barber
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
Carrie Barr
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2021
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
Angela Brewer
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Alex Broun
- Director, Assistant
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
Angela Brun
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
Nick Christo
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
-
Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
-
Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
Wendy Dixon
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
Nigel Douglas
- Book and Lyrics, Translator
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
Renato Fresia
- Dialect Coach, Translator
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
Lionel Friend
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
Robert Gard
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
Bob Hornery
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
Anthony Hunt
- Chorus Master, Chorus Master/Mistress
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
Bela Jenbach
- Librettist, Lyricist, Writer
Du Jiang
- Actor and Singer
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
Kynan Johns
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
Ignatius Jones
- Adaptor, Director, Librettist
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
Yosep Kang
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
Liane Keegan
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
Paul Kildea
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
Simon Kim
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
La Gioconda, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2023
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
Nathan Lay
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Gioconda, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2023
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
Simon Lefort
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Supervisor
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
Brian MacDonald
- Choreographer, Original Director
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
Sophie Mackay
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
Simon Neal
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
Sidney Nolan
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2012
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
Paul O'Neill
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
Sharon Olde
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
Hiromi Omura
- Singer, Singer, Soprano
William Orlandi
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
-
Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
-
La Gioconda, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2023
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
Claire Rohde
- Follow Spot Operator, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
Peter Rose
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
Samuel Sakker
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2012
-
Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2021
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
Irene Waugh
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
Cathy Alexander
- Lighting Designer, Associate
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
Liz Ascroft
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2007
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
Jeremy Bryant
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
Jane Cox
- Lighting Designer
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
Iulia Dan
- Actor and Singer
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
-
Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
-
Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2007
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
Sandy Gray
- Graphic Designer, Stage Crew
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2007
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2012
Dominique Guerbois
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
La Gioconda, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2023
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
Shadi Jalinoos
- Costume Designer, Graphic Designer, Programme Administrator / Researcher, Properties Officer
Sumi Jo
- Actor and Singer
Moritz Junge
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
-
La Gioconda, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2023
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
Trent Kidd
- Director, Assistant
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
Karen Lambert
- Costume Designer, Creative Director, Properties Officer
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
Ke-Lu Ma
- Actor and Singer
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
La Gioconda, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2023
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
Oscar Meek
- Lighting Designer, Supervisor
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
Il Trovatore, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2013
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
David Parsons
- Lighting Designer, Supervisor
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
-
Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Radiance, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2009
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
Emma Slaytor
- Costume Assistant, Properties Officer
-
Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
JB Smith
- Musician, Percussionist
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
Ed Suttle
- Actor and Singer
-
Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2007
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
La Gioconda, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2023
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
Chris Twyman
- Digital and Media Artist
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
Anne Way
- Actor and Singer
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
|
Provide feedback on Opera Australia Chorus