Organisation Opera Australia Chorus
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Other, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
  • The Italian Girl in Algiers (L'Italiana in Algeri), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

State Orchestra of Victoria

Channel 7

The Arts Centre

Esso Australia Ltd

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2014

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Sydney Opera House

Commonwealth Bank

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Yamaha

SAAB Automobile Australia

Sydney Festival

Welsh National Opera

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

QANTAS

The Opera Conference

Victorian Arts Centre

Botanic Gardens Trust

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Channel Seven

IBM

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

JPMorgan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Legs on the Wall

Lion Nathan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Lucy Guerin Inc

Mazda

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Opéra de Lausanne

  • Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Opera North

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Victoria

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Australia Post

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 9

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001

Deutsche Bank

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Handa Opera

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Honda

Marconi

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Melbourne Chorus

Olympic Arts Festivals

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Opera de Montreal

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

Opera Queensland

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Queensland Pops Orchestra

The Australian Opera

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

The State Opera of South Australia

The Strand

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Victoria State Opera

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Domain, Sydney, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Black - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor, Bass

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Assistant Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Director, Choreographer, Assistant Conductor, Movement Director

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2007
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

John Pringle - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Emma Matthews - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer, Bass Baritone, Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Lewis - Actor, Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Actor and Singer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer, Actor

Shane Lowrencev - Singer, Actor

Tiffany Speight - Singer, Actor

Michael Yeargan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Radiance, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2009
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997

Bruce Martin - Singer, Bass

Stuart Maunder - Director, Singer, Assistant Director

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director, Associate Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor and Singer, Band Master

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director, Original Director

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor

Cathy Dadd - Director, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Barry Ryan - Singer, Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Greg Scott - Singer

Anson Austin - Singer

Cheryl Barker - Singer, Soprano, Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2010
  • Radiance, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2009
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Musical Supervisor

Elizabeth Hill - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director, Tour Manager, Choreographer, Director

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

John Brunato - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

David Hobson - Singer, Actor, Tenor, Actor and Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Actor

Lisa Russell - Singer

Nicole Youl - Singer, Actor

Stephen Bennett - Actor, Singer, Tenor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2016
  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
  • The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor, Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Rosario La Spina - Singer, Actor

Han Lim - Singer

Ali McGregor - Actor, Singer

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor

Natalie Jones - Singer, Soprano

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Simone Young - Conductor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Jacqueline Dark - Singer, Actor

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Actor

David Brennan - Singer

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor

Russell Cohen - Designer, Costume Designer

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Advisor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

Michael Saunders - Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

John Antoniou - Singer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer, Baritone

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
  • Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Assistant Director

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Lindy Hume - Director, Original Director, Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Dominica Matthews - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Andrew Moran - Singer, Actor

Simon Phillips - Director, Original Director

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Singer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

John Copley - Director, Original Director

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer, Actor

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

John Cummins - Singer

Gale Edwards - Director, Original Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Deborah Humble - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Sian Pendry - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer, Soprano

Neil Armfield - Director, Original Director

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Baritone

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor and Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Antoinette Halloran - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Jin Tea Kim - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Sally McHugh - Singer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Tom Woods - Conductor

Jose Carbo - Actor, Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Samuel Dundas - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Tony Gault - Concert Master

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Rosamund Illing - Singer, Soprano

Yvonne Kenny - Singer, Actor and Singer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Actor

John Wegner - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer, Actor and Singer, Soprano

David Corcoran - Singer, Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer, Lyricist

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer, Actor

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

Richard Jones - Director

  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer, Actor

David Lewis - Actor, Singer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Original Director

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Roger Press - Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Director

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer, Costume Designer

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Jane Ede - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Malcolm Ede - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Julian Gavin - Singer, Actor

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Fiona Janes - Singer

John Longmuir - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer, Tenor

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2007
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Anthony Warlow - Singer, Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Ding Yi - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Joan Carden - Singer

  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

John Gunter - Set Designer, Designer

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

David Parkin - Actor

  • Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • La Boheme, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Stephen Smith - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Adrian Tamburini - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

David Thelander - Actor, Singer

Francesca Zambello - Director

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Nicole Car - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

John Cox - Director, Original Director

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Simon Hewett - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Singer

Andrew Jones - Actor, Singer

Kate Ladner - Singer

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Patrick Nolan - Assistant Director, Director

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Clifford Plumpton - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2016
  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer, Actor

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Elizabeth Connell - Singer, Actor

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Sarah Crane - Singer, Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997

Aldo Di Toro - Singer, Actor

Rachelle Durkin - Singer, Actor

  • The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Clare Gormley - Singer

Michael Gow - Director

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Actor and Singer

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
  • The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Robert Kemp - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Neil Kirkby - Singer, Actor

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Andy Morton - Director, Assistant Director

  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Amy Wilkinson - Singer, Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
  • Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Natalie Aroyan - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Joanna Cole - Singer

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

John Conklin - Set Designer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer, Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Andrew Goodwin - Singer, Actor

Lorina Gore - Singer, Actor

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Michael Hampe - Original Director, Director

Mark Howett - Designer, Lighting Designer

Adele Johnston - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer, Soprano

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Choral Spectacular, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2002
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001

Denni Sayers - Associate Director, Choreographer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Andrew Sinclair - Director

David Stanhope - Conductor

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2010
  • Radiance, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2009
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Gianluca Terranova - Actor, Tenor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Neville Wilkie - Singer

Stacey Alleaume - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016

Johanna Allen - Actor

Gregory Brown - Singer, Actor

Michael Campbell - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Director

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Andrew Collis - Singer, Actor

Judi Connelli - Singer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

Jonathan Darlington - Director, Conductor

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Christine Douglas - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

David Freeman - Director

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer, Costume Designer

Chris Hillier - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Michael Honeyman - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997

Ian Judge - Director, Original Director

Eva Kong - Actor

  • Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Teresa La Rocca - Singer, Actor

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998

Franz Lehar - Composer

Shao-Chia Lu - Conductor

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014

Graeme Murphy - Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Jane Parkin - Actor

Timothy Patston - Singer, Actor and Singer

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

Henry Purcell - Composer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer, Assistant Director

Andrew Schroeder - Actor, Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Guillaume Tourniare - Conductor

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2016
  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
  • The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

Michael Anderson - Designer

Christian Badea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

John Bell - Director

  • Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2015

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

Jak Callick - Movement Director, Choreographer, Director

Giorgio Caoduro - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Sarah Carradine - Director, Assistant Director

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Kenneth Collins - Singer

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Eric Cutler - Tenor, Singer

Steve Davislim - Singer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Richard Divall - Conductor

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Warren Fisher - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Didier Frederic - Singer

Steve Gallop - Actor

  • Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016

Stuart Haycock - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Jared Holt - Singer

Roger Howell - Singer

Richard Jones - Director, Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Geoff Kelso - Actor, Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Barrie Kosky - Director

Harry Kupfer - Director

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Reg Livermore - Performer, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Emma Lysons - Singer

Jacqueline Mabardi - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

John MacMaster - Singer, Tenor

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Ricardo Massi - Actor

  • Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Jonathan McCauley - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Warren Mok - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Andrea Molino - Conductor

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Actor

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

Maria Pollicina - Singer, Soprano

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sharon Prero - Singer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Hans Schavernoch - Set Designer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer, Actor

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Yan Tax - Costume Designer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Julie Taymor - Original Director, Puppet Designer, Director, Costume Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2015
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2014

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer, Singer

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Associate Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000

Katherine Wiles - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Glenn Winslade - Singer

  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

John Mark Ainsley - Singer

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997

George Alexander Albrecht - Conductor

Barry Anderson - Singer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Carrie Barr - Actor, Actor and Singer

Dean Bassett - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Christopher Bath - Singer

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Bruce Beresford - Director

Jonathan Biggins - Adaptor, Singer, Librettist

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Angela Brewer - Singer

Alex Broun - Assistant Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Paul Brown - Designer

  • Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

John Bury - Designer

Danielle Calder - Actor

Kirstin Chavez - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Natalie Christie - Singer

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011

Bradley Daley - Actor

Natale de Carolis - Singer

Giancarlo del Monace - Original Director

  • Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Desmond Digby - Designer

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Robin Don - Set Designer

Nigel Douglas - Translator

Anna Dowsley - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016

Grant Doyle - Singer

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Michael Edwards - Original Director, Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

William Ferguson - Singer

Tania Ferris - Singer, Actor

David Finn - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

John Fiore - Conductor

Blake Fischer - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Carlisle Floyd - Composer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Lionel Friend - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Anatoly Frusin - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004

Olivia Fuchs - Director

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Robert Gard - Singer

Claire Glaskin - Choreographer

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Jane Glover - Conductor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Anthony Dean Griffey - Actor

Hakan Hagegard - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Lianna Haroutounian - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Andrew Hays - Set Designer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

David Hockney - Designer

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Bela Jenbach - Lyricist, Writer, Librettist

Du Jiang - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Kynan Johns - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Ignatius Jones - Director, Adaptor, Librettist

Julia Jones - Conductor

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Christopher Josey - Singer

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Charlie Kedmenec - Singer

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Paul Kildea - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Maija Kovalevska - Actor and Singer, Singer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor, Actor and Singer

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

Philip Langridge - Singer, Tenor

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Anthony Legge - Conductor

  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

Brian MacDonald - Original Director, Choreographer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer

George Manahan - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Richard Margison - Singer, Tenor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

David McVicar - Actor, Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

John Milson - Director

Leona Mitchell - Singer

  • Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Jay Hunter Morris - Singer

Simon Neal - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer, Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

William Orlandi - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Renato Palumbo - Conductor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Ji-Min Park - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

James Payne - Singer