Contributor Delia O'Hara
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Sound Designer

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Stephen Billett - Actor, Designer, Lighting Designer

  • No Room for Dreamers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 September 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Deirdre Burges - Costume Designer

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Richard Cottrell - Director

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director, Make-up Artist

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986
  • Playing Moliere, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 November 1985

David Foster - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

David Green - Electrician

Graeme Johnston - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Kym Lynch - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

June Salter - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • Playing Moliere, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 November 1985
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Bob Sorich - Lighting Designer, Technician

  • No Room for Dreamers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 September 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Michael Stanley - Composer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Judith Walker - Set Designer

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Alan Addams - Mechanist

Barbara Allen - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Ken Artuso - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Muriel Ashworth - Actor

Ian Austin - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Eileen Beatson - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

David Bell - Designer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

John Bell - Director

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

Fred Bellamy - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Bill Briggs - Actor

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Cameron - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Peter Carrette - Lighting Designer

Richard Caseley-Smith - Mechanist

Jenny Casella - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Geoffrey Cassidy - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

Gillian Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Mark Cloherty - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Tony Colebatch - Actor

Richard Collins - Assistant Director

Sharon Corazzol - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Ann Cross - Assistant Stage Manager

Janice Dickinson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Peter Donato - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Grahame Dudley - Composer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Bill Dunbar - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer

Carol Farr - Lighting Operator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Stephen Fern - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Sue Fern - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Bernadette Fitzgerald - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Denise Forsythe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Julian Foster - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Margaret Fraser - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Dianne Gamble - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Garlick - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Alice Garner - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Lighting Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Kate Griffin - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Caroline Haggstrom - Photographer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jo Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Steve Hardman - Actor

Helen Hardwick - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

William Haseler - Actor

Jim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Glenys Homan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Michael Hooper - Actor

Narelle Hooper - Actor, Musical Advisor

Allan Hough - Actor

Clarissa House - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Lloyd James - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist

Len Johnstone - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Cathy Jukes - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Bryce Kershaw - Stage Manager

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jan Kingsbury - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Malcolm Lamb - Mechanist

Janet Lane - Stage Manager

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Gary Langford - Writer

Jo Lark - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Pat Leo - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

Susie Lindeman - Choreographer

Paula Lland - Director

Irene Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Rowena Marstin - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

Rose Mazengarb - Actor

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Catherine McClements - Actor

Narelle McCoy - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Patti McLoughlin - Actor

Tom McMahon - Mechanist

Warren Meacham - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

John Milson - Director

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Tara Morice - Actor

Bruce Morley - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Jillian Murray - Actor

Kevin Nemeth - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Anna O'Connor - Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Grant Page - Fight Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Anna Pappas - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Bruce Parr - Director

Jill Parry - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Mark Petterson - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Brian Plumb - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Gerome Pollard - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Arabella Powell - Lighting Operator

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Stephen Prodes - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Rowan Pryor - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Matthew Randell - Actor

Gail Rant - Actor

Wayne Rees - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer

Luke Roberts - Costume Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Bill Shannon - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Kate Shapcott - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Philip Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Di Shute - Actor, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Emily Simpson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Sonya Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Barbara Sorich - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Linda Sproul - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Kevin Squires - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Janet Stanley - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Zoe Thomas - Choreographer

Melissa Thurgood - Publicist

Lynn Trainor - Actor

Jayne Travers-Drapes - Production Manager

Nat Trimarchi - Actor

William Usic - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Peter Vizzard - Actor, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Claire Wainwright - Actor

David Watson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Heidi Weatherald - Actor

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Ian Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Julianne White - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Chris Willems - Set Designer

Marcus Williams - Sound Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Ross Williams - Actor

Graham Wills - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

La Boite Theatre Company

  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982
  • No Room for Dreamers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 September 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

NIDA

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Bookland Theatre Company

Groundswell Theatre

Identifier 257455