Contributor John Dovey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Associate Director, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Harold Collins - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

Wayne Martin - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Owen Anderson - Dancer, Designer

Trevor Green - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Diversions, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • The Ice Maiden, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • Diversions, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981
  • The Ice Maiden, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981
  • Diversions, New South Wales, NSW, 20 March 1981

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Helen Booth - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Diversions, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • The Ice Maiden, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • Diversions, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981
  • The Ice Maiden, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981
  • Diversions, New South Wales, NSW, 20 March 1981

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Janet Walsh - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Diversions, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • Diversions, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981
  • Diversions, New South Wales, NSW, 20 March 1981

William Pepper - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Production Designer, Devisor, Dance Director

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • The Ice Maiden, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • The Ice Maiden, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Craig Burgess - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Michelle White - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

John Cranko - Choreographer

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Roslyn Pennell - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Jan Stripling - Choreographer, Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Carl Vine - Composer, Musical Director

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

James Aldridge - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Greg Irvine - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Michael Pearce - Designer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Carol Green - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Graham Maclean - Designer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Danica Beckett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Georges Bizet - Composer

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

David Clendinning - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

James Cotter - Composer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Alan Edwards - Director

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Joe Garland - Composer

Gregory Gesch - Assistant Director

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Sally Horton-Perry - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Bruce Kronberger - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

John Meehan - Dancer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Keith Michell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Peter Noble - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Maggie Noonan - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Kit Oldfield - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

David Sandford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Toby Simkin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Darien Sticklen - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Harry Warren - Composer

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Queensland Arts Council

Australian Ballet School

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
Identifier 462927