Contributor Brent Iwanoczko
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Curry - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Choreographer, Teacher

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Assistant Director, Director, Artistic Director, Teacher, Dance Director, Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Various, Repetiteur, Assistant Director

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Abril Ward - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Jeremy James - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

John Cranko - Choreographer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist, Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Composer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Carl Czerny - Composer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Peter Condon - Technical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Leonid Kozlov - Scenario

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Valentina Kozlova - Scenario

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

State Orchestra of Victoria

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victorian Arts Centre

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 461403