Contributor Jacob Sofer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Band Master
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Juliet Burnett - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kevin Jackson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Benedicte Bemet - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Robert Curran - Dancer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Phillip Ellis - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Ako Kondo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Colin Peasley - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant to the Director, Artistic Director

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Brett Simon - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Simon Thew - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alice Topp - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Kristy Biggs - Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Rowan Cann - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Brett Chynoweth - Ballet Master/Mistress

Bart Cook - Repetiteur

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Actor

Rebekah Davey - Ballet Master/Mistress

Claude Debussy - Composer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

David McAllister - Artistic Director

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Tim O'Donnell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Luke Rayner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Loredana Sachelaru - Ballet Master/Mistress

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Daryl Somers - Actor

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Identifier 245864