Contributor Robert Dale
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Chorus

Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Peter Bodnar - Chorus, Actor

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Jon English - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Andrea Gallaher - Actor, Singer

Simon Gallaher - Producer, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

David Gould - Actor

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Kevin Hocking - Orchestrator, Conductor

Gary Jones - Chorus, Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor, Singer

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Craig Schaefer - Director, Choreographer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Jason Barry-Smith - Actor

Leisa Barry-Smith - Chorus

Christopher Broadway - Chorus

Marissa Craig - Actor

Peter Dennis - Actor

Michael Falzon - Chorus

Miranda Freeman - Actor

Tristan Glendinning - Chorus

Aiden Mac Bride-Sterwart - Chorus

Patti Mariano - Assistant Choreographer

Glenn Mayo - Chorus

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

John Pemberton - Chorus

Marcus Pointon - Chorus

Lachlan Youngberg - Chorus

David Lowe - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Drew Anthony - Chorus, Assistant Director

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Gary Baade - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Paul Batey - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Christophe Broadway - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Mandy Carnie - Singer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Damien Chambers - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Matthew Deshon - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Darren Disney - Chorus, Actor

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Naomi Eyers - Singer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor, Chorus

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Keith Hawley - Assistant Choreographer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Philip Hogan - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Carl Langford - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

David Scotchford - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Pauline Allison - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Michael Arnicar - Actor

Shandelle Ayres - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Matthew Barclay - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Rachael Beck - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Tracey Boyd - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Nicolle Bradford - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Mark Bramble - Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Mark Byrne - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Marcello Capone - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Gower Champion - Adaptor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Kathryn Cole - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Kerry Comerford - Executive Producer

Will Conyers - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Colleen Cook - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Deborah Dekovic - Actor

Paul Dellit - Actor

Danelle Denny - Actor

Melissa Duane - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Al Dubin - Book and Lyrics

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Christine Ewing - Actor

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Bill French - Actor

Pamela French - Director, Choreographer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Stephen Fry - Writer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Fiona Gage - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Jason Gardiner - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Kylie Garnett - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Chadd Garvie - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Noel Gay - Composer

Judy Glen - Actor

Kath Gordon - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Melody Gorman - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Reg Gorman - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Danielle Goullet - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Simone Grassick - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Paul Hack - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Laura Harrison - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Sean Hingston - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Tracey Hobbs - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Nicci Hope - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Christopher Horsey - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Marianne Howard - Actor

Colin Hurley - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Diazy Jenkins - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Greg Keyes - Actor

David King - Musical Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Max Lambert - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Laine Lamont - Actor

Philip Lang - Orchestrator

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Colin Mann - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Kevin Manser - Actor

John Matheson - Sound Designer

Myfanwy May - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Nicole McPhail - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Derek Metzger - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Kathryn Morrison - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Phillip Murphy - Sound Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Tharon Musser - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Kathy Norcross - Choreographer

Mike Ockrent - Writer

Leonie Page - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Tony Parise - Assistant Choreographer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Shaun Parker - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Arthur Percival - Actor

Dein Perry - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Sheldon Perry - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Grant Pomeroy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Ben Read - Actor

David Reeves - Producer, Composer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Lisa Reynolds - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Lisa Robertson - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Terry Ryan - Designer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Gabrielle Schornegg - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Natasha Seipel - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Randy Skinner - Choreographer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Billie Stapleton - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Terry Stapleton - Book and Lyrics

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Lita Stathis - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Robin Wagner - Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Harry Warren - Book and Lyrics

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Natasha Weller - Actor

Nadine Wells - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Nigel West - Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Vanessa Windsor - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Bruce Wood - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Essgee Entertainment

Simon Gallaher Presentations

The Fabulous Singlettes

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Canberra Theatre Centre

David Merrick

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

David Reeves

Helen Montagu Productions

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1989

Jon Nicholls Productions

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 9478