Organisation South Australian Children's Ballet Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address SA Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Consists of 24 children aged 10-17years of age.The company gives children the opportunity to work with professionals in the dance industry.
Events

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

National Pharmacies

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide's Child

Ausdance

Champagne Fairs

Dancecraft Studios

Performing Arts Collection of South Australia

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Tania Adam - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

David Barnett - Dancer

Catherine Barry - Dancer

Tania Beaumaris - Dancer

Katrina Bilney - Dancer

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Casaba Bubby - Choreographer

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Dancer

Jodie Carey - Dancer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Angela Deegan - Choreographer

Tania Difevo - Dancer

Kathy Driscoll - Dancer

Jane Duncan - Dancer

Jacqui Edson - Dancer

Angelina Emanuele - Dancer

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

Alison Gill - Dancer

Phillip Gillman - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Peter Goers - Presenter

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

Rebecca Gregg - Dancer

Sheree Gunn - Dancer

Trisha Gunn - Dancer

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Felicia Hick - Dancer

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

Elice Hosch - Dancer

Leah Humphries - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Choreographer

Belinda Kerr - Dancer

Robyn Lancashire - Dancer

Nicolette Little - Dancer

Kelly-Jo Longshaw - Dancer

Bruce MacArthur - Dancer

Taras Majber - Dancer

Jane Miller - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Sarah Jane Munnski - Dancer

Belinda Napier - Dancer

Trisha Nicolls - Dancer

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Tracy Ogle - Dancer

Teri Oliver - Dancer

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Gordon Phillips - Composer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

David Roche - Choreographer

Simi Roche - Choreographer

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Liesl Sawyer - Dancer

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

Natalie Smith - Dancer

Ingrid Steinborner - Dancer

Bree Taylor - Dancer

Suzi Thonder - Dancer

Julie Thorne - Dancer

Joanne Trandafil - Dancer

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Bridget Waters - Dancer

Lainie Watson - Dancer

Annabel Welch - Dancer

Karen Wilks - Dancer

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

Organisation Identifier 9432