Contributor Peter Lucadou-Wells
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Notes Also entered as Peter Wells before he was married.
Events

Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Director, Consultant, Production Manager

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer, Choreographer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Magill - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Adaptor, Set Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Roma Egan - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Shelley Linden - Costume Designer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Adaptor

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Gary Norman - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Frederick Ashton - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Brian Eno - Composer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer, Adaptor

David Byrne - Composer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Peter Farmer - Designer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Vanessa Teahan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

John Betjeman - Poet

Georges Bizet - Composer

Csaba Buday - Dancer, Choreographer

Debbie Clements - Dancer

Ray Cook - Musical Arranger

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Peter Deane - Conductor

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Bob Downes - Composer

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Terrie-Ann John - Dancer

Tim Kay - Dancer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Pamela Marre - Designer

Frank Martin - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Louis Nowra - Lyricist

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jim Parker - Composer

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

David Ravenswood - Actor, Speaker

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Derek Sanders - Harpsichordist, Pianist

Erik Satie - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Ruby Shang - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

James Slater - Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Director

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

John Sweeney - Composer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Ariette Taylor - Director, Choreographer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Ben Anderson - Designer

Robyn Archer - Performer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

David Bedford - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Regina Botros - Dancer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Claude Debussy - Composer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

George Dreyfus - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Percy Grainger - Composer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Natasha Kornilof - Designer

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Louis - Composer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Meredith Monk - Composer

Rebecca Palmer - Designer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Group

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Johann Strauss - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Christopher Webster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Xu Su Zhien - Choreographer

Australian Dance Theatre

The Australian Ballet

Australia Council for the Arts

BP Australia

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Dancenorth

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

Victorian Arts Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Identifier 236895