Contributor Natalie Weir
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Designer
Events

Choreographer

Designer

Dancer

Artistic Director

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013

Assistant Choreographer

Creator

Director

  • Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Choreographer, Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Gary Norman - Director

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Cinematographer, Production Coordinator

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer, Research Director, Production Coordinator

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Francois Klaus - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Creator

Susan Street - Production Coordinator, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Elise May - Dancer, Choreographer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018
  • Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • The Red Shoes, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 18 July 2014
  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012
  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Works In Progress: First Ritual , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2010

Bill Haycock - Costume Designer, Designer, Creator

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 18 July 2014
  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008
  • Jigsaw, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

David Greasley - Stage Manager, Technical Manager, Lighting Designer

Kim McCarthy - Choreographer

Riannon McLean - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 2015
  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011
  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Works In Progress: First Ritual , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • Jigsaw, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 2007

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Simone Atthow - Dancer

Richard Causer - Dancer, Choreographer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011
  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Works In Progress: First Ritual , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • International Gala 2009, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2009

Nik Hills - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Pamela Martin - Costume Maker

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Justin Rutzou - Dancer, Choreographer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008
  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer, Actor

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Jason Northam - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008
  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Abel Valls - Composer, Sound Designer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer, Director

Bela Bartok - Composer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Janet Donald - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Thomas Edmiston - Production Coordinator, Stage Manager

Nicole Galea - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Antony Geeves - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Sue Harvey - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Matt Hill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Avril Huddy - Production Coordinator

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2016
  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 2015
  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Lindy Hume - Director

Ashley Killar - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Susan Leclerq - Repetiteur

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Alida Segal - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Robert Tannion - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Gregory Tebb - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

John Utans - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Paul Atthow - Dancer, Choreographer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Bianca Bully - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer

Paula Levis - Designer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Natasha Middleton - Director, Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005
  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

Samantha Mitchell - Dancer

  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Works In Progress: First Ritual , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2010

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003
  • Wings At Last, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1991

Jean Tally - Choreographer

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Jethro Woodward - Composer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Charmene Yap - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Jack Alcock - Sound Designer, Head Flyman

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 2015

John Babbage - Composer

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

Craig Bary - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

Carmel Bird - Writer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Kieran Bradley - Designer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Kieran Cerato - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 2015
  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018
  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Ben Chapman - Dancer, Choreographer

Kim Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer, Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

  • Atelier, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 24 November 2005
  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Hope Csutoros - Composer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

James Cunningham - Dancer

Sarah Curro - Musician

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Louise Deleur - Choreographer

Craig Dizgaldis - Dancer

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

Lisa Eddy - Sound Operator/Engineer, Head Electrician

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Jacob Fogarty - Sound Designer, Technician

Michelle Giammichele - Dancer

Iain Grandage - Composer

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Natalie Hammond - Dancer

Erin Handford - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 2015

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer

Amy Hauser - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Keith Hawley - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

David Kierce - Dancer

Jennifer Kneale - Singer, Soprano

Shane Kumar - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Baritone, Singer

Skye Lilliss - Deputy Stage Manager, Head Electrician

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 2015
  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Warwick Long - Dancer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Choreographer

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 2017
  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Ryan Males - Dancer

  • International Gala 2009, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2009
  • Jigsaw, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 2007

David McCrudden - Technical Manager, Production Manager

Jake McLarnon - Dancer

Grant McLay - Choreographer, Dancer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Mark Middleton - Head Electrician, Production Coordinator

Scotia Monkivitch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stafford Mortensen - Coordinator, Production Manager

Nicole Neil - Stage Manager, Floor Electrician

Ben Neucom - Head Flyman, Head Electrician

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2016
  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Andrea Officer - Technician

Carl Orff - Composer

Dan Potra - Designer, Costume Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Andre Reynaud - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Ritchie - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Jennifer Roche - Choreographer

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 2017
  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Nicholas Rowe - Choreographer

Grant Smith - Tenor, Singer

Mylan Soriano - Technician

Kelly Spice - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
  • Accelerate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Louise Taube - Choreographer

Anthony Trojman - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Amanda Tye - Technician, Lighting Operator

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Zaimon Vilmanis - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 2015
  • Jigsaw, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 2007

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Sally Wicks - Dancer, Repetiteur

Jack Ziesing - Dancer

  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Anton - Choreographer

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

John Adams - Composer

Richard Aishford - Flyman

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Nadine Amadio - Scenario

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Emily Amisano - Choreographer

  • Atelier, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 24 November 2005

Andy Arthurs - Composer

Bruce Auld - Designer

Aidan Ayunon - Sound Operator/Engineer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Michelle Barnett - Dancer

William Barton - Musician

Bernie Bassett - Front of House

Sandie Bekavac - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Bennett - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker

Mikayla Bishop - Floor Electrician

Alen Bottaini - Dancer

Ashleigh Boulden - Stage Manager

Thomas Boyd - Set Designer

Garry Bradley - Flyman

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Jenny Bradley - Choreographer

Joanne Bradley - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Joshua Braithwaite - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

James Brown - Composer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Kerrie Brown - Sound Operator/Engineer

Yolande Brown - Choreographer

Isla Bruce - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Buchanan - Stage Manager

  • Dance Horizons, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 November 1984

Pamela Buckham - Choreographer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Peta Bull - Dancer

Matthew Burke - Head Electrician

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Felice Burns - Dancer

Jon Burtt - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Matthew Byles - Technician

Siobhan Byrne - Costume Designer

Neil Cairns - Flyman

Natalie Callaghan - Assistant Stage Manager

Luke Campbell - Production Coordinator

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Robert Canning - Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Rose Carbon - Deputy Stage Manager

Lewis Carney - Sound Designer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Olivia Cassar - Dancer

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

Alejandro Cerrudo - Choreographer

Jack Chambers - Choreographer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Tony Childs - Technician

Lizzie Chittleborough - Dancer

  • Jigsaw, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 2007

Scott Chiverton - Sound Designer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Sally Clapson - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Clarke - Assistant Lighting Designer

Travis Clarke - Head Electrician

Tia-Hanee Cleary - Sound Designer

John Coburn - Designer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Stu Cochrane - Actor

Ma Cong - Choreographer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Chris Conway - Floor Electrician

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Matt Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stuart Crane - Electrician

Margaret Cremin - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Dance Horizons, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 November 1984

Dan Crestani - Dancer

  • Jigsaw, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 2007

Holly Croft - Choreographer

  • Breathless, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 14 February 2002

Simon Crook - Dancer

Fiona Cullen - Choreographer

Lisa-Maree Cullum - Dancer

Theresa Cumming - Technician

Brett Daffy - Dancer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Craig Davies - Dancer

David Dawson - Dancer, Creator, Choreographer

  • Breathless, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 14 February 2002

Tobin Del Cuore - Choreographer

Guy Detot - Choreographer

Kate Dickson - Electrician

Richard Dinnen - Stage Manager

Stephanie Dobson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Fiona Dockrill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Leah Doherty - Dancer

Christian Douglas - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Simon Dow - Devisor, Performer

  • Then and Now, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 May 2003

Mary-Lynne Dowdle - Assistant Stage Manager

Grant Doyle - Baritone

Alison Dredge - Dancer

Heather Dugdale - Technician

Alison Dwyer - Lighting Operator

Helen Dwyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Whitney Eglington - Head Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Cloudia Elder - Dancer

Sandra Elphinston - Costume Assistant

Nick Engler - Production Manager

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Kane Ernst - Mechanist, Head Flyman

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Scott Ewen - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

David Fairless - Head Electrician

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Anna Farnworth - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Jason Farrell - Dancer

Christine Felmingham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Leanne Foley - Actor

Chris Ford - Floor Electrician

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Kym Ford - Actor

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Jason Freeman - Deputy Stage Manager

Anna French - Costume Designer

Emily Frost - Technician

Megan Futcher - Dancer

  • Jigsaw, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 2007

Peter Gabriel - Composer

Ashkat Galiamov - Choreographer

  • Then and Now, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 May 2003

Hannah Gartside - Costume Maker

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

Jaimeson Gilders - Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Christopher Gillard - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Guy Gimpel - Technician

Monica Girard - Stage Manager

Philip Glass - Composer

Miranda Glikson - Dancer

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

Chris Goeldner - Technician

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Sabine Goeman - Assistant Stage Manager

Isaac Goessling - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ella Gordon - Mechanist

Robyn Gorell - Actor

  • Kaos, Kaos Comedy Restaurant, Ramsgate, NSW, November 1993

Shane Green - Floor Electrician

Blair Greenberg - Composer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Jo-Ann Greig - Actor

Carli Griffin - Projectionist

Stephanie Grima - Deputy Stage Manager

Thomas Gundry Greenfield - Dancer

Armen Hakobyan - Dancer

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Jenny Hall - Actor

Rebecca Hall - Dancer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Ben Hamley - Lighting Operator

Chris Harriott - Playwright

Prue Harrison - Technician

Paul Harrold - Assistant Lighting Designer

Sue Healey - Filmmaker

  • The Red Shoes, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 18 July 2014

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Matt Hill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Noelene Hill - Costume Designer

Raewyn Hill - Choreographer

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012

Jennifer Hind - Deputy Stage Manager

Madison Hirini - Head Flyman

Isabella Hood - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Ross Hounslow - Choreographer, Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Choreographer

Brett Howe - Technical Director

Rosemary Howell - Technician

Chris Hoy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Horizons, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 November 1984

Katie Hurst - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Stephanie Hutchinson - Choreographer

Misato Inoue - Dancer

  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012

Derek Ives - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Kim Joo-Won - Dancer

Brendan Joyce - Musical Director

Suzanna Kaic - Dancer

Brad Kalms - Actor

  • Kaos, Kaos Comedy Restaurant, Ramsgate, NSW, November 1993

Julian Kankshear - Dancer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Tim Kay - Dancer

Danielle Kellie - Stage Manager

Shaun Kelly - Flyman

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Jasmine Kennedy - Lighting Operator

Sarah Kennedy - Flyman

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Alison Kirkpatrick - Deputy Stage Manager

Scott Klupfel - Head Electrician

Liesel Koerbin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

  • Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017

Caro Lakos - Floor Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Peter Lamb - Actor

Lambros Lambrou - Choreographer

Julian Lankshear - Dancer

Steven Lavender - Dancer

Paea Leach - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

James Ledger - Composer

  • Then and Now, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 May 2003

Helen Leeson - Choreographer

Jasmin Leung - Composer

Bec Li - Stage Manager

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Xing Liang - Choreographer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Joshua Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Keegan Long - Technician

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Michael Long - Lighting Designer

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Pip Loth - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Liz Lotocki - Lighting Operator

Angus Lugsdin - Choreographer

  • Moving Being, Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD, 16 September 1993

Ben Lynch - Stage Manager

Crystal MacFarlane - Technician

Donald MacKee - Actor

  • Kaos, Kaos Comedy Restaurant, Ramsgate, NSW, November 1993

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Jamie Maclean - Designer

Daniel Maddison - Production Coordinator

Gustav Mahler - Composer

  • Dark Lullaby, Esplanade Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 2003

Lewis Major - Choreographer

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

Lauren Makin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Harley Mann - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Tracy Mann - Actor

Ryan Marks - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Peter Marshall - Actor

Justin Marshman - Stage Manager

Virginie Martinat - Dancer

Peter Martins - Choreographer

Courtney Mayhew - Lighting Operator

James McAllan - Projectionist

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Lisa McCluskey - Stage Manager

Tony McCoy - Lighting Designer

Penny McCulloch - Costume Assistant

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Donna-Marie McMahon - Electrician

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Ben Meadows - Lighting Designer

Sean Mee - Director

Peter Merrill - Actor

Peta Merritt - Assistant Stage Manager

Tristan Message - Dancer

Tamara Meyer - Costume Assistant

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Lisa Miles - Dancer

Gillian Millard - Artistic Director

Melanie Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Frank Millwood - Composer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Rudi Mineur - Dancer

Nic Mollison - Electrician

Dianna Moore - Choreographer

Kyle Morey - Flyman

Robert Griffin Morgan - Composer

  • Mirror Mirror, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, December 2000

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Samantha Morrison - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Julia Morwood - Deputy Stage Manager

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Stephen Myers - Actor

  • Kaos, Kaos Comedy Restaurant, Ramsgate, NSW, November 1993

Annabel-Lee Nichols - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Nielson - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Nobbs - Choreographer

  • Moving Being, Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD, 16 September 1993

Laurence Noone - Lighting Designer

Dale Norris - Deputy Stage Manager

Ariana O'Brien - Deputy Stage Manager

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Terence O'Connell - Director

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer, Choreographer

Keegan O'Neil - Technician

Carly O'Neill - Stage Manager

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Isaac Ogilvie - Stage Manager

Arvo Paert - Composer

Russell Page - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Jason Paige - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Bec Paling - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Darren Parish - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Brett Parker - Composer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Accelerate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Melanie Payne - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Emma Price - Costume Maker

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Dominique Prince - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Marcus Pugh - Sound Operator/Engineer

Maija Putans - Production Manager

Francis Pyper - Costume Assistant

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Kyla Quill - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Julie Rawlins - Assistant Stage Manager

Rebecca Rees - Technician

Ian Rendell - Flyman

Sue Rider - Director

Daniel Riley - Choreographer

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Joanne Roads - Dancer

Jason Robert - Choreographer

Kent Roberts - Technical Director

Michael Rogerson - Head Electrician

Michael Roper - Musical Director

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Gai Royston - Actor

  • Kaos, Kaos Comedy Restaurant, Ramsgate, NSW, November 1993

Alison Ryall - Lighting Operator

Alana Sargent - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Courtney Scheu - Choreographer

Christine Schloithe - Stage Manager

Amanda Schofield - Deputy Stage Manager

Mario Schröder - Choreographer

Jessica Schutt - Assistant Stage Manager

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 18 July 2014

Vince Scuderi - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012

Geraldine Searles - Designer

  • Kaos, Kaos Comedy Restaurant, Ramsgate, NSW, November 1993

Cathy Sharp - Choreographer

  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012

Ben Shaw - Technician

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Chris Sheehan - Head Flyman

Georgia Shepherd - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Peter Simpson - Flyman

Brenton Slattery - Head Flyman

Dianne Small - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Michael Smalley - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Smith - Choreographer

  • Accelerate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997

Karina Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Young Soon-Hue - Choreographer

Luke Sordillo - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Spinaze - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Melanie Stanton - Technician, Lighting Operator

Andrew Stephens - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Meg Stephens - Sound Designer

Gabby Stephenson - Flyman

Shanelle Stokes - Dancer

Matthew Strachan - Lighting Operator

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Micheala Sturgess - Head Flyman

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Elizabeth Suess - Lighting Operator

Paul Sugars - Actor

Steven Suggitt - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Sam Taifi - Lighting Operator

Charlotte Tanner - MC

James Taylor - Choreographer

Paul Taylor - Choreographer

Zoë Taylor - Head Mechanist

Sete Tele - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Matthew Thomson - Choreographer

  • Breathless, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 14 February 2002

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Nick Tomlin - Lighting Designer

  • Jigsaw, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 2007

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Willy Tsao - Choreographer

  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Jang Un-Kyu - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Bronte Van Der Hoorn - Head Mechanist

Dirk Vanden-Driesen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Horizons, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 November 1984

Didy Veldman - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Alison Venning - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Seven Deadly Sins , Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 August 2015

Elmar Verwer - Dancer

Lizzie Vilmanis - Repetiteur

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Dimity Vowles - Stage Manager

Donovan Wagner - Lighting Operator

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Medhi Walerski - Dancer

Jacob Wall - Head Electrician

Kate Wall - Designer

Wendy Wallace - Choreographer

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Victor Wang - Musician

Dione Ware - Dancer

Jeff Warnick - Production Coordinator

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Dennis Watkins - Playwright

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Tim Whale - Assistant Stage Manager

Leslie White - Repetiteur

  • Dance Horizons, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 November 1984

Andrew Whittaker - Sound Designer

Larissa Whitworth - Dancer

  • Moving Being, Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD, 16 September 1993

Feli Willems - Technician

David Williams - Dancer

  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Elizabeth Wilson - Choreographer

  • Dance Horizons, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 November 1984

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

  • Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017

Bruce Wong - Repetiteur

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Dominic Wong - Choreographer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Brittany Wright - Lighting Operator

Larissa Wright - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Shannon Yendall - Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Xiao Zhiren - Dancer

Rachael Zinman - Choreographer

Expressions Dance Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Australian Ballet

QUT Academy of the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Creative Industries: QUT

Dancenorth

Tasdance

QPAC

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Brisbane Festival

Country Arts South Australia

Made to Move

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Queensland Government

West Australian Ballet

Channel 9

Arts Queensland

  • Seven Deadly Sins , Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 August 2015
  • The Host, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2015

Arts Tasmania

Perth International Arts Festival

PowerArts

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Host, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

The State Opera of South Australia

University of Western Australia

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Australian Dancers (with the National Ballet Centre)

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

BeijingDance/LDTX

  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011

Camerata of St. John's

Cathy Sharp Dance Ensemble

  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012

Centre for the Performing Arts

City Contemporary Dance Company

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

CNOOC Gas and Power Group

  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011

co.loaded

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Dance North Extensions

Festival of Sydney

Green Mill Dance Project

  • Accelerate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012

Kaos Comedy Restaurant

  • Kaos, Kaos Comedy Restaurant, Ramsgate, NSW, November 1993

La Boite Theatre Company

Lottery West

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Opera Queensland

  • Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017

Playhouse Theatre

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Playing Australia

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013

QGC

  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011

Queensland Orchestra

Queensland Performing Arts Centre Museum

  • Seven Deadly Sins , Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 August 2015

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Queensland University of Technology

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012

Riverside Productions

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Singapore Dance Theatre

  • Dark Lullaby, Esplanade Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 2003

Southern Cross Soloists

  • The Red Shoes, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 18 July 2014

State Government of Western Australia

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

State Opera Chorus

Strut Dance Inc.

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Theatre Royal

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

TN Theatre Company

Topology

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

Victorian Arts Dance Company

  • Raw, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 1996

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

  • Accelerate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997

Vision Dance Company

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Then and Now, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 May 2003
Works
Identifier 1368