Contributor Andre Prokovsky
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality French / Russian
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Lighting Designer

Producer

Scenario

Peter Farmer - Designer

Guy Woolfenden - Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author, Writer, Playwright

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Concert Master, Musical Director, Conductor

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kim Love - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

John Vye - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Mark Annear - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

  • The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Josephine Jason - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Albert Arlen - Composer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Alexander Benois - Librettist

Nadia Benois - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nicolas Beriosoff - Choreographer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Designer

David Cranson - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Richard Divall - Conductor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

David Ellis - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master

Sophie Fedorovitch - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Anne Fraser - Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Justine Miles - Dancer

Mara Miller - Violinist

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Arthur Oldham - Conductor

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Conductor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Marie Rambert - Director

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Frank Staff - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Librettist

Justine Summers - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Ballet Rambert

Choir of St. Francis Church

Greater London Council

London Festival Ballet

London Festival Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

State Orchestra of Victoria

Telstra

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

Works
Identifier 255503