Contributor Paula Baird
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Production Designer, Regisseur, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Composer, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, Dancer, General Manager

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Rachel Read - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dance Group, Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mark Pace - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Devisor, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Ross Stretton - Director, Artistic Director, Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Author

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Christopher White - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Mark Annear - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Hugh Colman - Designer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Artistic Director

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur, Teacher

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Designer, Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Thom Willems - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Production Manager, Regisseur

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Charles Blackman - Designer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Shane Colquhoun - Dancer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Boris Conley - Composer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Alice Cummins - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Michael Fulcher - Assistant Conductor

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Stuart Greenbaum - Orchestrator

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Julie Hillier - Dancer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Robert John - Concert Master

Kevan Johnston - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Michael Kisin - Concert Master

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Erin Lumsden - Dancer

John Luther Long - Writer

Amanda Ma - Actor

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Frank Martin - Composer

Michelle Martin - Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Richard Mills - Composer

Cherise Mitchell - Director

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Leon Salom - Designer

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Ian Scott - Actor

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Timothy Storey - Dancer

Emma Strand - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

William Thomas - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Assistant Designer

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Will Upson - Conductor, Composer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Wendy Vermeer - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jin Yi - Actor

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Sidney Myer Fund

State Orchestra of Victoria

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Australian Ballet School

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

South Australian Ballet Club

Victoria State Opera

West Australian Ballet

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 255256