Contributor Sally Collard Gentle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Conductor

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director, Choreographer, Scenario, Artistic Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

Alan Barker - Conductor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Allan Abbott - Conductor

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

George Crumb - Composer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Julia Cotton - Composer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer

Leo Stein - Author

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

William Reid - Conductor

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Erik Satie - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Galapagos Duck

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Resources
Identifier 438126