Contributor Amanda Clerke
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Abril Ward - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kim Love - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Michael Curry - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor, Conductor

John Hackett - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Conductor

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Production Designer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dance Director

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

John Dovey - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Dale Baker - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Producer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Carol Green - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Production Designer, Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Jan Stripling - Choreographer, Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

John Butler - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Aaron Copland - Composer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Janet Vernon - Choreographer, Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Alida Chase - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Joe Garland - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

  • Symphony in D, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Ranko Yokoyama - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Identifier 462018