Contributor Roslyn Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Director

Choreographer

Assistant Choreographer

Regisseur

Repetiteur

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Dancer, Lighting Designer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dancer, Teacher, Dance Group

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Carolyn Rappel - Dance Group, Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Robert Olup - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dance Group, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Alida Chase - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Graham Powell - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Robert Okell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Robin Thomson - Dance Group, Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Designer, Production Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dance Group, Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dance Group, Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director, Various, Artistic Director

Del Brady - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer, Costume Designer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Dance Director, Stage Director

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

David Ashmole - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Nigel Burley - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Regisseur, Choreographer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Elphine Allen - Stage Director

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Marion Jones - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Justine Miles - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Charles Barker - Conductor

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Roland Cox - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Philip Glass - Composer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 457909