Contributor Abril Ward
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Terese Power - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Dance Group, Artistic Director

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Associate Director, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Gary Norman - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Orchestrator

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Production Designer, Choreographer, Devisor, Producer, Dance Director

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Devisor, Choreographer, Dancer, Producer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Consultant, Stage Director

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

John Cranko - Devisor, Choreographer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

John Meehan - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Peter Condon - Technical Director, Production Manager, Stage Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

David McAllister - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Dancer, Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Production Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Leonid Kozlov - Scenario, Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Scenario, Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

James Slater - Conductor

Noel Smith - Conductor

Jan Stripling - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant Producer, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

John Vye - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer, Scenario

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

John Butler - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Derek Sanders - Harpsichordist, Pianist

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Aaron Copland - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Greg Irvine - Designer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Frank Martin - Composer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Erik Satie - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

William Banks - Lighting Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

John Betjeman - Poet

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Heather Birch - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Alida Chase - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Joe Garland - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Victor Hugo - Author

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Robert Olup - Dancer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Speaker

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Robert Ray - Choreographer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Choo San Goh - Choreographer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Carol Vollet Garner - Designer

Harry Warren - Composer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Australian Ballet School

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

The Australian Ballet Club

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
Identifier 410550