Organisation The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

The Australian Opera

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Opera Chorus

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Festival of Sydney

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Esso Australia Ltd

Sydney Opera House

South Australian Ballet Club

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

BP Australia

City of Sydney

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Mauri Brothers

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Melbourne City Council

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

NSW Government

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Beatles Live

The Commonwealth Government of Australia

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

The Dance Company NSW

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Thompson Ltd

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Domain, Sydney, NSW

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Terese Power - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Singer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Violinist

Dale Baker - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Director, Teacher, Dance Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Abril Ward - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Consultant

Mark Annear - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Soprano, Singer, Actor and Singer

David Burch - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musical Advisor

Michael Todd - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1983
  • The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • The Three Musketeers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1981
  • The Three Musketeers, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1981
  • The Three Musketeers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 1981
  • The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Concert Master, Musical Arranger

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer, Actor

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Brian Nolan - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

John Copley - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Designer

Paul Ferris - Tenor, Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

William Reid - Conductor, Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

William Batcheler - Dancer

Robert Eddie - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Susan Elston - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Donald Shanks - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Allman - Actor, Singer, Baritone

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Tenor

Anson Austin - Tenor, Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Technical Director

Jane Donko - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Lamberto Furlan - Actor, Singer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Producer, Devisor, Artistic Director, Dance Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Devisor, Costume Designer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Actor and Singer, Soprano

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Clifford Grant - Actor, Singer, Baritone

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Justine Miles - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Director, Scenario, Producer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

John Vye - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Alan Barker - Musical Arranger, Conductor

Heather Begg - Actor, Soprano, Singer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1987
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984
  • Sydney Symphony - Sunday Afternoon Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1984
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1983

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

John Dovey - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Alan Light - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Kevin Mills - Actor

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Henri Wilden - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Geoffrey Arnold - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Joan Carden - Soprano, Singer, Actor

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Das Rheingold, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1984
  • Die Walkure, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1984
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor, Mezzo-Soprano, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

John Germain - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

John Hackett - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Allan Lees - Set Designer, Designer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1984
  • Das Rheingold, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1984
  • Die Walkure, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

John Pringle - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Tenor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Choreographer, Stage Director

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor and Singer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Paul Kathner - Designer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

David Kram - Conductor

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director, Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1984
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Mark Pace - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

David Prudham - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Ron Stevens - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Erik Badcock - Actor

Allan Barry - Dancer

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Peter Farmer - Designer

John Fulford - Actor and Singer, Singer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Robert Gard - Actor, Tenor

Carol Green - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Rita Hunter - Actor, Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Jeremy James - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer, Actor

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Producer, Scenario

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Lesley Stender - Actor

John Stoddart - Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Nina Warren - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Simone Baker - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Scott Barnard - Assistant Choreographer, Stage Director

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Peter Bishop - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Jerry Bock - Composer

John Butler - Choreographer

Reginald Byers - Singer, Actor

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Brian Crossley - Director

Bernadette Cullen - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer, Actor and Singer

Narelle Davidson - Actor

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Beryl Furlan - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Neville Grave - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master, Musician

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Victor Hugo - Writer, Author

Fay Hyam - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Robert Johansen - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Bruce Martin - Actor, Singer, Bass Baritone

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Robert Mitchell - Actor

Luise Napier - Actor and Singer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
  • The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Singer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

John Shaw - Actor, Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Andrew Sinclair - Director, Producer

  • Das Rheingold, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1984
  • Die Walkure, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1984
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

Russell Smith - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983

Daniel Auber - Composer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Anthony Besch - Director

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Maria Bjornson - Costume Designer, Designer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer, Designer

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Mary Jane Corderoy - Actor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Patricia Cox - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Peter Darrell - Scenario, Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Grant Dickson - Actor

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Robin Donald - Actor and Singer, Singer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Mark Elder - Conductor

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Julie Haydn - Stage Director, Choreographer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Marilyn Horne - Singer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Robert Johnson - Hornist

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Librettist

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

Scott Mathewson - Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Colin Metters - Conductor

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Raymond Myers - Actor, Singer

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Etela Piha - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

David Pountney - Director

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Robert Rosen - Dancer, Conductor

Erik Satie - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Donald Smith - Actor, Singer

  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Temistocle Solera - Librettist

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Donald Solomon - Actor

Ian Spink - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Leo Stein - Author, Librettist

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Robin Thomson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Kurt Hebert Adler - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1984

David Agler - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Norman Ayrton - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Norman Bailey - Actor

William Bamford - Actor

William Banks - Lighting Designer

Peter Beauvais - Director

  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

David Belasco - Playwright

Stephen Bennett - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Sam Besekow - Producer

John Betjeman - Poet

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Monique Brynnell - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

John Bury - Designer

Roger Butlin - Set Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Dolores Cambridge - Actor

Tito Capobianco - Producer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Allen Cathcart - Actor

Francesco Cilea - Composer

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Conal Coad - Actor

Adam Cockburn - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michael Corder - Dancer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Angela Denning - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Kathryn Dineen - Singer

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ronald Dowd - Actor and Singer

Michael Dudman - Organist

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Lauris Elms - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

  • Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Glenys Fowles - Soprano

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

George Gershwin - Composer

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

Angela Giblin - Actor

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Tim Goodchild - Designer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Nancy Grant - Actor

Stefan Haag - Producer

Ron Haddrick - Violinist

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Stephen Hall - Director

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Eilene Hannan - Actor and Singer

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Mary Hayman - Actor and Singer

Donald Hazelwood - Violinist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Alan Higginson - Actor

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Horst Hoffmann - Actor and Singer

Peter Hurford - Organist

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Louis Kahan - Costume Co-ordinator

Gordon Kember - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Lynette Kutschewski - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Robin Lawlor - Actor

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Roland Levy - Composer

Edward Linklater - Actor

John Luther Long - Playwright

Gillian Lynne - Scenario

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Gregory Martin - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Johann Mayer - Composer

  • Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur

Leona Mitchell - Actor

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

James Morris - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Otto Nicolai - Composer

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Jim Parker - Composer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Luciano Pavarotti - Tenor

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Patricia Price - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

David Ravenswood - Speaker

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Alberto Remedios - Tenor

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984

Felice Romani - Writer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Judith Saliba - Singer

Choo San Goh - Choreographer

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Montagu Slater - Lyricist

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Jonathan Summers - Actor and Singer

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Neil Thurgate - Orchestrator

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Huguette Tourangeau - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1984

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jose Varona - Designer

Carol Vollet Garner - Designer

Anna Volska - Musician

Tim Walton - Set Designer

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
Resources
Organisation Identifier 34513