Contributor Carolyn Yuen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Notes Graduated from The Australian Ballet School in 1987
Events

Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer, Actor

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Production Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Regisseur

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Mark Annear - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peter Avery - Actor

Michael Bader - Deputy Stage Manager

William Bamford - Actor

Alexander Benois - Designer

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Helen Borthwick - Actor

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Dale Burridge - Actor

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Donald Cant - Actor

Maria Cauchi - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Christopher Dawes - Actor

Joanne Donnelly - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur

Jon Ewing - Actor

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Leanne Halloran - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Bernard Hull - Actor

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Matthew Jackson - Actor

Robert John - Concert Master

Maree Johnson - Actor

Jiří Kylián - Composer

Christa Leahmann - Actor

David Lichine - Scenario

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Gillian Lynne - Choreographer

Julia McDonald - Dancer

Tony McGill - Assistant Conductor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Bernadette Nagy - Actor

Phillip Nash - Actor

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Virginia Nugent - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Andrew Pain - Company Manager

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Harold Prince - Director

Marina Prior - Actor

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Philip Rowe - Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Graeme Russell - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Guy Simpson - Assistant Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Kerry-Jean Swain - Dancer

Derek Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Deborah Wells - Actor

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Anne Woolliams - Production Manager

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Sidney Myer Fund

Australian Ballet Society

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Cameron Mackintosh

Really Useful Productions

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 455822