Contributor Scott Edgar
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Comedian, Compere, Costume Designer
Events

Comedian

Performer

  • Tripod, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2011
  • Tripod Live!, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2006

Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Compere

Costume Designer

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Director

Set Designer

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Steven Gates - Comedian, Actor, Performer

Simon Hall - Actor, Comedian, Performer

Neill Gladwin - Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Elana Stone - Actor

Stephen K Amos - Comedian

Wil Anderson - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • The Gala, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2003

Tom Gleeson - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • The Gala, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2003

Dave Hughes - Comedian, MC

  • Music, Mirth & Mayhem, Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • The Gala, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2003

Jimeoin - Comedian

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian

Jason Byrne - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007

Greg Fleet - Comedian

Adam Hills - Comedian

Tim Minchin - Comedian

Phil Nichol - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007

David O'Doherty - Comedian

Tom Ballard - Writer, Performer, Comedian

Arj Barker - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Nina Conti - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Benny Davis - Comedian, Musician

Jeff Green - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007

Shappi Khorsandi - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007

Jamie Kilstein - Comedian

Paul McDermott - MC, Comedian

Ali McGregor - Comedian

Geraldine Quinn - Comedian

Mark Watson - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007

Frank Wood - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Shenoah Allen - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Dan Antopolski - Comedian

  • The Gala, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2003

Ben Baker - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Nick Baker - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Chris Baldock - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Nick Barker - Comedian

Rebecca Barnard - Comedian

Margaret Bates - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Benn Bennett - Performer

Casey Bennetto - Compere

Anton Berezin - Production Manager

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Danny Bhoy - Comedian

Des Bishop - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Dave Bloustien - Comedian

Damian Callinan - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Adam Cass - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Mark Chavez - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

David Collins - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Skye Crawford - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Mark Dickinson - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Evelina Djatmiko - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Shane Dundas - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Michael Edward-Stevens - Director, Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Geire Faulkner - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Ian Fenwick - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Noel Fielding - Comedian

  • The Gala, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2003

Jessica Findling - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Brendan Fink - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Craig Fisher - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Kitty Flanagan - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Hannah Gadsby - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

James Galea - Comedian

  • The Gala, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2003

Corinne Grant - Comedian

  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007

Brian Griffin - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

William Hauptman - Writer

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Anne Hayward - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Peter Helliar - Comedian

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

David Hobson - Performer

Kerry Hogan - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Claire Hooper - Comedian

Russell Howard - Comedian

  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007

Reginald D Hunter - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Samuel James - Set Designer

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Jim Jeffries - Comedian

Christine Johnston - Performer

Russell Kane - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Martin Karklins - Lighting Designer

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Simon Kearney - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Sarah Kendall - Comedian

  • The Gala, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2003

Daniel Kitson - Comedian

  • The Gala, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2003

Lili La Scala - Performer

Meshel Laurie - Comedian

  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007

Andrew Lawrence - Comedian

John Leary - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Lehmo - Comedian

Meg Lester - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Matthew Lotherington - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Lee Mack - Comedian

  • The Gala, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2003

Francesca Martinez - Comedian

  • The Gala, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2003

Katherine McLean - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Rove McManus - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Anna Messariti - Director

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Roger Miller - Composer, Lyricist

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Sarah Millican - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Lawrence Mooney - Comedian

Julia Morris - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Shireen Morris - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Lee Naimo - Comedian

Brett O'Meara - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Andrew O'Neill - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Zarina Parry - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Matthew Pope - Lighting Designer

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Marion Potts - Director

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Josh Price - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Kevin Purcell - Musical Director

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Aamer Rahman - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Jordan Raskopoulos - Comedian

Sophie Raymond - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Jon Richardson - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Akmal Saleh - Comedian

  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007

Toby Schmitz - Adaptor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Evgeny Schwartz - Playwright

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Sam Simmons - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Wes Snelling - Comedian

Billie Staples - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Josh Thomas - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Time Vine - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Felicity Ward - Comedian

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Thomas Webster - Stage Manager

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Mike Wilmot - Comedian

  • The Gala, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2003

Cal Wilson - Comedian

  • The Gala, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2003

Tripod

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Token Events

Regional Arts Victoria

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Channel Ten (Melbourne)

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • The Gala, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2003

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Tripod Live!, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2006
  • Tripod, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 2003
  • Tripod, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2001

Ali Cat

Arts SA

  • Tripod, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • Lady Robots, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Internode

  • Tripod, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • Lady Robots, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

SA FM Radio

  • Tripod, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • Lady Robots, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

The Government of South Australia

  • Tripod, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • Lady Robots, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Adelaide City Council

  • Lady Robots, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tripod, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 2003

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Tripod, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2001

Andrew Taylor Management

Anyone For Tennis?

Belvoir

Brian McCarthy Moosehead Awards

Brisbane Cabaret Festival

  • Tripod, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 October 2008

Brisbane Festival

  • Tripod, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2011

Channel 9

  • Tripod, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2011

Coopers Brewery Ltd

  • Tripod, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2011

Her Majesty's Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Marnie Foulis

Michelle Wild Management

Monash University Musical Company (MUMCO)

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Sydney Opera House

The Axis Of Awesome

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The Courier-Mail

  • Tripod, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2011

The Jim Henson Company

  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007

The Pajama Men

  • Oxfam Gala, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The Umbilical Brothers

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

WA Fringe Festival

  • Tripod, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 February 2001

Warrnambool Entertainment Centre

Identifier 250264