Contributor Virginia Ferris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer
Events

Dancer

Assistant Choreographer

Choreographer

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

David Atkins - Creator, Choreographer, Director

Kelley Abbey - Dancer

Kelly Akers - Dancer

Peter Alexander - Actor

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Tamas Bishops - Actor

Lucy Bleach - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Graeme Blundell - Director

Paul Booth - Director

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

David Branson - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Alan Brookes - Actor

Graeme Brown - Dancer

Jon Burtt - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Amanda Card - Dancer

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Marie Claire - Actor

Angela Cockburn - Actor

Jason Coleman - Dancer

Michelle Collins - Actor

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Paul Coolahan - Actor

Rex Corrigan - Actor

Kevin Coyne - Dancer

Sharon Crystal - Actor

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Lorry D'Ercole - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Laureen Davis - Actor

Tony Deary - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor

Greg Dwyer - Actor

Lorelei Etherington - Actor

Sue Evans - Actor

Penny Farrow - Actor

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Nina Faso - Adaptor

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Jean Filshie - Choreographer

Peter Foster - Assistant Musical Director

Dannielle Gaha - Actor

Susan Gandy - Actor

Valda Gardiner - Actor

Robyn Gorell - Actor

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Andrea Gregory - Actor

Sandie Griffin - Dancer

Eric Gross - Musical Director

Norman Haldon - Actor

Norman Hall - Dancer

Valerie Hanlon - Actor

Phillipa Harpur - Dancer

Bryan Holliday - Actor

Nick Hore - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Jacqui Howard - Dancer

Bob Hudson - Writer

Dion Hunt - Actor

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Alison Jiear - Actor

Anthony Jones - Set Designer

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Graham Jones - Choreographer

Melissa King - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Anna Kypreos - Dancer

Leonard Lee - Director

Simon Leeds - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Morgan Lewis - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Kathyrn Lloyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Darren Mapes - Actor

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Paul Maybury - Actor

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

Maggie McKinney - Actor

Barry McMahon - Actor

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Terry Murray - Musical Director

Linda Nagle - Dancer

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

David Newman - Actor

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Raymond Nock - Dancer

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Jane Pike - Choreographer, Dancer

Ken Plant - Actor

David Plenty - Drummer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Julia Poole - Actor

Jeremy Rice - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Prudence Ridler - Actor

Philip Robinson - Dancer

Brigita Saiva - Actor

Stephen Schwartz - Adaptor

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Tony Sheldon - Writer

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Paul Smyth - Musical Director

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Victoria Spence - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Jay Stewart - Pianist

David Stratton - Musical Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Robert Swinfield - Set Designer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Studs Terkel - Writer

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Eric Thornton - Actor

Janet Walker - Actor

Fred Waski - Actor

Russell Watson - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Billie Wilde - Actor

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Jenny Wilson - Actor

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Nicholas Wolaszko - Actor

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Gino Zancanaro - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Festival of Sydney

Foster's Lager

Jenny Gorka Enterprises

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

Kinselas Productions

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Seymour Theatre Centre

The Performance Space

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

Touring Theatre Company of Sydney

Urban Edge Productions

  • Working, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
Identifier 257401