Contributor Miranda Coney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Notes Born Perth, WA. Trained by Diana Waldron, Terri Charlesworth & The Australian Ballet School. Joined The Australian Ballet in 1984. Promoted to Leading Soloist in 1990, & Senior Artist, becoming Principal Artist in 1991. In 1991 won the arts category of the Victorian Young Achiever Awards. In 1992 won the Australian Entertainment Industry's Mo Award for Dance Performance of the Year.
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David McAllister - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer

Justine Summers - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Regisseur, Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Production Designer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Vicki Attard - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer, Director

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer, Designer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Newman - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Conductor, Music Adaptor, Composer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Norman - Dancer, Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer, Conductor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Matthew Trent - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer, Costume Designer, Composer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group, Ballet Master/Mistress

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer, Various, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Creator, Repetiteur

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Prudham - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Director, Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

David Lichine - Scenario, Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Devisor, Costume Designer, Scenario, Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Anna French - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario, Stage Director, Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Director, Teacher, Dance Director, Assistant Director

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Dance Director, Assistant Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director, Teacher

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Author

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

Gail Castle - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1993
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Mara Miller - Concert Master, Violinist

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1993
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Stage Director, Teacher

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Auguste Bournonville - Creator, Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert John - Concert Master, Violinist

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Richard Mills - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Victoria, VIC, 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Thom Willems - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Production Manager, Regisseur, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer, Designer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Edward Gorey - Set Designer, Designer

Morton Gould - Composer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Pro Hart - Designer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer, Composer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher, Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Cary Norman - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Terence Orr - Stage Director

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Knudage Riisager - Composer, Musical Director

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Albert Arlen - Composer

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Leanne Benjamin - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Angel Corella - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Lucas Foss - Composer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Paul Giger - Musical Director

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Laurent Hilaire - Dancer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christine Howard - Dancer

Lindy Hume - Director

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Jennifer Kneale - Singer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Carl Orff - Composer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Arvo Paert - Musical Director

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Eugene Polyakov - Stage Director

  • Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1993

Roland Price - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Richard Roberts - Designer

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Simon - Designer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Grant Smith - Singer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Michelle Veney - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Dancers Company

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Victorian Arts Centre

Choir of St. Francis Church

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

The State Opera of South Australia

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 9223