Contributor Jennifer McGregor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

Soprano

Actor and Singer

Composer

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Musical Director

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Performer

  • The 3 Divas, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 2001

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Anson Austin - Tenor, Singer, Actor

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1996
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Valerie Bader - Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer, Assistant Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Linda Cropper - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Kirsti Harms - Actor, Singer, Soprano

David Hughes - Actor

Henk Johannes - Actor

Richard Jones - Director

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Michael Lewis - Singer

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Designer

Ross McGregor - Director

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979
  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

John Pringle - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983

Lisa Russell - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Simone Young - Conductor

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Arend Baumann - Bass, Actor

John Bell - Director

  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979
  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Mike Brady - MC

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John Brunato - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Susan Carveth - Costume Designer

  • Pinocchio, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1978
  • Pinocchio, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 December 1978

Colleen Clifford - Director

  • Pinocchio, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1978
  • Pinocchio, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 December 1978

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Judi Connelli - Soprano, Performer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Tim DuFore - Actor, Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Soprano

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1996

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Nick Enright - Actor, Book and Lyrics

  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979
  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Graeme Ewer - Tenor, Singer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Glenys Fowles - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Garry Ginivan - Writer

  • Pinocchio, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1978
  • Pinocchio, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 December 1978

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1978
  • Pinocchio, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 December 1978

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1978
  • Pinocchio, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 December 1978

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Suzanne Johnston - Soprano, Performer

Karen Kamensek - Conductor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Roger Lemke - Singer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995
  • Viva Italia!, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1995

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Han Lim - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Paul Lyon - Singer

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • Viva Italia!, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1995

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Tenor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Francisco Negrin - Original Director, Director

Paddy Newey - Set and/or Property Maker

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1978
  • Pinocchio, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 December 1978

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Billy Patent - Choreographer

  • Pinocchio, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1978
  • Pinocchio, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 December 1978

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Graham Pushee - Singer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Louise Rush - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Donald Shanks - Singer, Bass

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Cate Sharp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Michael Sutton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Caroline Thompson - Composer, Musical Director

  • Pinocchio, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1978
  • Pinocchio, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 December 1978

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Antony Walker - Conductor

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

John Allen - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Brian Asawa - Singer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

David Ashton-Smith - MC

  • Viva Italia!, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1995

Cynthia Atkin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Aynsley - Trombonist

Terry Bader - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Anthony Baker - Designer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Edmund Barham - Tenor

Jean Bartlett - Actor

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

Heather Begg - Singer

David Bell - Director

  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Anthony Besch - Director

Felicity Biggins - Production Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Penny Biggins - Pianist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Barry Bignell - Composer

  • Viva Italia!, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1995

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Guy Bovet - Organist

David Brennan - Bass

Stephen Brimson-Lewis - Set Designer

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Ulric Burstein - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Anne Byron - Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer

Heather Carson - Lighting Designer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Geoffrey Chard - Baritone

Neil Christopher - Stage Manager

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Terence Clarke - Pianist, Fight Director, Composer, Musical Director

Tobias Cole - Singer

Warren Coleman - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Christine Collins - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

Kenneth Collins - Singer

Michael Collins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

John Copley - Original Director

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Brian Coughran - Choreographer

John Cox - Director

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Manager

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Max Cullen - Actor

John Cummins - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Jane Davies - Actor and Singer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Ruth Dempster - Actor and Singer

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Gwyneth Dixon - Actor and Singer

Wendy Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Nell Dobson - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Alastair Duncan - Director

Raymond Duparc - Actor and Singer

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Michael Dyer - Conductor

Merridy Eastman - Actor and Singer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Robert Eddie - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Lauris Elms - Singer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Paul Ferris - Singer

Maurie Fields - Performer

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Katrina Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

John Frawley - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

John Fulford - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Stuart Fullerton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Alan Gannaway - Production Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

William Gibson - Playwright

Briona Gill - Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Richard Gill - Choir Master/Mistress

Reg Gillam - Actor

Jane Glover - Conductor

William Gluth - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Clare Gormley - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Charles Gounod - Composer

Edward Granville - Technician

Jackelyn Green - Actor and Singer

Joan Green - Actor and Singer

Natasha Green - Actor and Singer

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Philippa Grummett - Singer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

John Gunter - Set Designer

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Janys Hayes - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Cheryl Heazlewood - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Amanda Helmers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

Kerry Henderson - Actor

Moya Henderson - Writer, Composer

  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Greg Henshaw - Bassist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Roxane Hislop - Singer

David Hobson - Tenor

Don Holden - Dancer

Tonee Holley - Scenic Artist

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

Jill Howard - Actor

Roger Howell - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Patricia Howson - Actor

Richard Hoysted - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Fiona Janes - Singer

Silvia Jansons - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Yu Jixing - Tenor

Robert John - Concert Master

Garrick Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Lindsay Kemp - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Scott Kinloch - Actor and Singer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Rudi Krausmann - Writer

  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

David Kurthi - Drummer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Ross Lander - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Graham Laney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Tricia Langford - Technician, Costume Maker

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

John Larking - Actor

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

David Lemke - Actor

Aaron Lewis - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Betty Lind - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Stephen Lloyd - Flautist

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

John Main - Tenor

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

John Marr - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Monica Maughan - Performer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Allan McFadden - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter McGill - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Jean McLeod - Actor

Mary McLeod - Actor

Sherrel McLoughlin - Scenic Artist

Garth Meade - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Mario Merino - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Caroline Mooney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Barry Mora - Tenor

Louise Morris - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Lloyd Nicholas - Clarinetist

Brian Nickless - Designer

Gabrielle O'Connor - Scenic Artist

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

Peter O'Hara - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John O'May - Singer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Reg O'Neill - Actor

Lynne O'Neille - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Carl Orff - Composer

Glenn Osborne - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Tadaaki Otaka - Conductor

Silvie Paladino - Singer

  • Viva Italia!, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1995

Terry Peck - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

David Pidd - Actor and Singer

David Pitt - Actor

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Elise Rae - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Melissa Rae - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Tony Rapson-Coe - Photographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Carla Ray - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter Reardon - Actor

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Lisa Rintell - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Jack Ritchie - Technician

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Brian Roberts - Technician

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Mick Rodger - Director

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Bruce Rowland - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Rumble - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Sue Russell - Designer

Jane Rutter - Flautist

Simone Sault - Dancer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Regina Schorg - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Michael Scott - Flautist

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

Peter Seymour - Conductor

Sami Shalom - Choreographer

Martin Sharman - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Judi Shaw - Actor and Singer

Beverley Shean - Singer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Julie Simes - Actor

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Jean Slaven - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Brian Stacey - Conductor

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Ron Stevens - Singer

John Stoddart - Designer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Kristi Street - Actor

Joan Sutherland - Singer

Edward Talbot - Conductor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Michael Terry - Singer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Michael Todd - Dancer

John Unicomb - Director

Carol Vaness - Soprano

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

David Wakeham - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Brian Walker - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Carol Warboys - Costume Maker

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Anthony Warlow - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Susan Weldrick - Actor and Singer

Paul Wentford - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Debbie White - Dancer

Dulcie White - Actor and Singer

Greg White - Percussionist

Peter Whitford - Actor

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Woltschenko - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

August Wood - Tenor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Estelle Woods - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

John Wregg - Director

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Ding Yi - Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Singer

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera

New South Wales Government

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian Pops Orchestra

Festival of Sydney

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979
  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

SAAB Automobile Australia

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Opera Australia Dancers

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Opera House

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • The 3 Divas, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 2001

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • The 3 Divas, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 2001

Boral

Channel Seven

Esso Australia Ltd

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Hunter Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Children's Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Newcastle Police Citizens Youth Club Band

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Olivetti Solutions

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Opera Queensland

  • Julius Caesar, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 October 1998

Orchestra Victoria

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Single Gun Theory

St Philip's Chamber Orchestra

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Arts Centre

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Brisbane Chorale

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Victorian Arts Centre

Yamaha

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002
Identifier 6834