Contributor John Paramor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Director

  • Stardom, Woollahra Hotel, Woollahra, NSW, 12 April 1991

Playwright

  • Stardom, Woollahra Hotel, Woollahra, NSW, 12 April 1991

Mark Daly - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Julie Haseler - Actor

David Roberts - Production Manager

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Dennis Watkins - Actor, Lyricist, Dramaturg

Steven Ford - Stage Manager, Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Liddy Clark - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

John Bell - Director, Actor, Designer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Actor, Director

Chris Harriott - Musical Director, Composer

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Todd Boyce - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Dance Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Writer

June Bronhill - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Bob Ellis - Lyricist, Playwright

Jeff Kevin - Actor, Writer, Director

Susan Lloyd - Assistant Designer, Designer

Garry Scale - Actor

Julianne White - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robina Beard - Choreographer, Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer

Janet Dawson - Designer

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Cherylle McAalister - Assistant to the Designer

Robyn Moase - Actor, Choreographer

Linda Parker - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Music Adaptor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

John Power - Technician

Lee Young - Actor

Willy Young - Actor, Playwright

Simone Buchanan - Actor

John Clavi - Actor

Des Davis - Director, Adaptor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Malcolm Engledew - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

John Frost - Producer, Stage Manager

Sandy Gore - Actor

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Actor, Designer, Circus Style Performer

Elaine Lee - Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Jon Sidney - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Dorothy Alison - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

  • Key Largo, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 23 May 1984
  • Key Largo, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 17 May 1984
  • Key Largo, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 May 1984
  • Key Largo, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 2 May 1984

Chapin Ayres - Actor

Lauren Bacall - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Actor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

Howard Bell - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Michael Cloyd - Actor

Barry Coleman - Executive Producer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Eileen Diss - Designer

Alan Docker - Actor

Deborah Dotson - Actor

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Jon English - Actor

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director

Venetta Fields - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Robin Fraser Paye - Costume Designer

Cheryl Freeman - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Michael Greif - Director

Charles Hambling - Actor

Simone Hardy - Actor

William Hauptman - Writer

Robert Hensley - Actor

Kate Hood - Actor

John Huston - Screenwriter

  • Key Largo, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 23 May 1984
  • Key Largo, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 17 May 1984
  • Key Largo, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 May 1984
  • Key Largo, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 2 May 1984

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Kenneth Ives - Director

Linda Jackson - Costume Designer

Karen Knowles - Actor

Anne Louise Lambert - Actor

Heidi Landesman - Designer

Anita Loos - Playwright

Steve Margoshes - Orchestrator

Jack Mayers - Actor

Des McAnuff - Original Director

Garry McDonald - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor

Patricia McGourty - Costume Designer

Kerry McKay - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Roger Miller - Composer, Lyricist

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Dominic Muldowney - Musical Arranger, Composer

Helen Mutkins - Actor

David Penfold - Assistant Producer

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Harold Pinter - Original Director

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Director

Danny Troob - Orchestrator

Mark Twain - Writer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Associate Producer

Denis Watkins - Actor

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Queenie Ashton - Actor

Andrew Brownfoot - Set Designer, Designer

Margaret Brownfoot - Designer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Michael Coe - Actor

Annie Davies - Actor

Julie Day - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Deni Hines - Actor

Marcia Hines - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

David McCubbin - Actor

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

George Spartels - Actor

Noel Tovey - Choreographer

Bruce Wedderburn - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Sandy Wilson - Writer, Playwright, Music and Lyrics, Director

Cameron Allan - Composer, Musical Director

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Luciana Arrighi - Production Designer, Costume Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Beach Blanket Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1984
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Moss Cooper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Peter Corbett - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Penny Downie - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Actor, Director, Music and Lyrics

Ron Eagleton - Actor

Jono Enemark - Production Manager, Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Grant Fraser - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Pauline Garrick - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Richard Hartley - Composer, Musical Arranger

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

James Kirkwood - Playwright

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

John O'May - Actor, Playwright

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Bill Pritchard - Designer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Kathy Read - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Cheryl Ridley - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Ian Robinson - Designer

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987
  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982

Gloria Scott - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

David Sloan - Actor

Michael Staniforth - Actor

John Studholme - Designer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Susan Swinford - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

David Wenham - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Ellen Williams - Producer

Barbara Abrahams - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

John Adam - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Steve Agnew - Director

Anne Aitken - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Diane Allman - Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Brian Anderson - Actor

Hayley Joye Anderson - Actor

Greg Apps - Actor

Neil Armfield - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

David Atfield - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Anthony Babicci - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Terry Bader - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Graham Beatty - Head Electrician

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Beck - Assistant Director

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Bill Bensing - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Peter Binning - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Felicity Blackadder - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Graeme Blundell - Director

Alison Bogg - Designer

  • Stardom, Woollahra Hotel, Woollahra, NSW, 12 April 1991

Darlene Boline - Actor

Shane Briant - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Dianne Bridson - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Richard Brooks - Director

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Carter Brown - Adaptor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Mark Byrne - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Annie Byron - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Edward Payson Call - Director

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Bradley Campbell - Bassist, Assistant Stage Manager

Cressida Campbell - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Garey Campbell - Composer

Sally Campbell - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Alinta Carroll - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Fred Cass - Guitarist

Michael Caton - Actor

Beryl Cheers - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Jimmy Chinn - Playwright

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Peter Collingwood - Director

Deborah Collins - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

June Collis - Actor

Richard Connelly - Composer

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Richard Connolly - Musical Arranger

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Annette Cooper - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Roger Covell - Composer

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Danie Daems - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Rouna Daley - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Melissa Davis - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Wendy De Waal - Actor

Robert Dein - Set and/or Property Maker

John Dietrich - Playwright

Philip Dodd - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Steve Doran - Pianist

Jayson Duncan - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Kerrie Eichhorn - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

David Ellis - Bassist

John Faassen - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Kate Ferguson - Actor, Musician

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Henry Fielding - Writer

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Robert Forza - Actor

David J Foster - Actor

Don Francis - Actor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Ken Fraser - Actor

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Frank Gauci - Actor

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator

Caroline Gillmer - Playwright

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Denni Gordon - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Peter Grace - Lighting Operator

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Grant - Keyboardist

Emma Gray - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Allison Griffiths - Actor

Anne Grigg - Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Halliday - Designer

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Bill Harding - Playwright

John Hargreaves - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Henson - Stage Manager

Edward Hepple - Playwright

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Mary Hickson - Secondment

Kim Hilder - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Brian Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Lisa Hopman - Stage Manager

Bob Hornery - Actor

Bob Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

Susan Jaye - Actor

Daniel Jenkins - Actor

David Jenkins - Designer

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Operator

Narelle Johnson - Actor

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Ivar Kants - Actor

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Fay Kelton - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Kim Knuckey - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Evelyn Krape - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Circus Style Performer

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Greg Leisner - Actor

Garry Lester - Choreographer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Robert Levis - Director

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Dallas Lewis - Actor

Nicholas Lidstone - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Reg Livermore - Actor

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Robert Lloyd - Designer

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Matthew Lorrimer - Designer

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Martin Maddell - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Caroline Magarey - Actor

David Malouf - Writer

Peter Marshall - Stage Manager

Graham Matters - Actor

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Michael McAllister - Actor

Katharine McGarrity - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

David McKay - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Robert Mercer - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Helen Moase - Actor

  • Stardom, Woollahra Hotel, Woollahra, NSW, 12 April 1991

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Tara Morice - Actor

Bernadette Morris - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Nagle - Assistant Musical Director

Igor Nagy - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

John O'Connell - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Diane Panfili - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Pantelis - Actor

Carol Passmore - Actor

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Toivo Pilt - Musical Director

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gaye Poole - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Kris Ralph - Actor

Alison Read - Assistant Producer

Jackie Rees - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Kate Richter - Assistant Stage Manager

James Ridewood - Set Designer

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Jonathan Rosten - Actor

  • Stardom, Woollahra Hotel, Woollahra, NSW, 12 April 1991

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Camille Salavy - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Keir Saltmarsh - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Loretta Sancataido - Lighting Designer

Phillip Scott - Composer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Brenda Senders - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Sal Sharah - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Martin Sharp - Visual Artist, Graphic Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gillian Shergold - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Book and Lyrics

Perry Silvio - Actor

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smythe - Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Ian Spence - Actor

Jenny Stephenson - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Freddie Strauks - Drummer

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

John Swanton - Drummer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Red Symons - Musical Director, Guitarist

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Kay Taylor - Actor

Peggy Thompson - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Eddie Trueman - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Geraldine Turner - Actor

May Turner - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Michael Tyack - Conductor

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Mark Vickers - Percussionist

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Director

Patrick Ward - Actor

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Mace Watson - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Jack Webster - Actor

Christine Wertheim - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Margaret Wertheim - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Alison Wheeler - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Lee Whitmore - Design Consultant

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Willard - Playwright

Brian Wright - Actor

Robyn Wright - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

New Moon Theatre Company

NIDA

Peter and Ellen Williams

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Theatre South

Australia Council for the Arts

Essington Entertainment

Harry M. Miller

New South Wales Government

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973
  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971
  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971
  • The Legend of King O'Malley, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1970

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

University of New South Wales

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Paris Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

AGC Paradine Entertainments

Forest Theatre Company

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

St Martin's Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

AMP Society

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Duncan C. Weldon

Festival of Sydney

Greenroom Society

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Luv

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Peter Davis

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Q Theatre Company

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Queensland Theatre Company

School of Drama, UNSW

Sydney City Council

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

The Actors' Company

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Independent Theatre

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

The Lookout Theatre Club

  • Stardom, Woollahra Hotel, Woollahra, NSW, 12 April 1991

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Wilton Morley

Resources
Identifier 4019