Contributor Guy Carrison
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

  • OM, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Stage Director

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Newman - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Justine Miles - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Alexander Benois - Designer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jim Parker - Composer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

David Williams - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Dance Director, Assistant Choreographer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Author

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Charles Barker - Conductor

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Robert John - Concert Master

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Walter Nobbe - Designer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mandy Savickas - Assistant Director

  • OM, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Robert Sturrock - Director, Choreographer

  • OM, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer, Teacher

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Stephen Agisialou - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Reid Anderson - Producer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Stephanie Bennett - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Cameron Bull - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Adam Cicala - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Irving Duke - Designer

Bec Fairey - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anna French - Costume Designer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Nick Geurts - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Philip Glass - Composer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Fran Grossi - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Hugh Laing - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Troy Savic - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Caitlin Wheeler - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Renee Woods - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Sidney Myer Fund

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Dancers Company

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Industry Dance

  • OM, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Theatre Works

  • OM, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Identifier 467709