Contributor Lisa Bolte
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Notes Born Sydney. Studied at the Caprice Dancing School in Brisbane & graduated from The Australian Ballet School before joining The Australian Ballet in 1986. Promoted to Soloist in 1988, Senior Artist in 1990, & Principal Artist in 1993. In 1987 received the second Erik Bruhn Memorial Fellowship, & studied with European companies.
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Justine Summers - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Production Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paula Baird - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

James Newman - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Marc Cassidy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gary Norman - Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor, Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Matthew Trent - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Conductor, Orchestrator, Composer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, Dancer, General Manager

Mark Pace - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Dance Group

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Christopher White - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Alexander Benois - Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Joanne Michel - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Repetiteur, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • International Gala 2007, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 August 2007
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Terese Power - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

David Prudham - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Repetiteur, Assistant Choreographer, Regisseur, Dance Director, Choreographer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Julie Day - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jason Duff - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kristian Fredrikson - Devisor, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director, Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer, Teacher

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Anna French - Costume Designer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Director, Teacher, Dance Director

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Author

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986

Camilla Vergotis - Designer, Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Dale Baker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer, Creator

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Nacho Duato - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jacquie Hollander - Regisseur, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert John - Dancer, Concert Master

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor, Director

  • Coppelia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Production Manager, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Angel Corella - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Martyn Fleming - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Edward Gorey - Designer, Set Designer

Morton Gould - Composer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Richard Mills - Composer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Cary Norman - Dancer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Amber Scott - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Laura Tong - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Judith Anderson - Actor

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Anne Bazeley - Dancer, Actor

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Helen Booth - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

William Burke - Dancer

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Harold Collins - Artistic Director

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Cooke - Designer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ben Davis - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Garry Doherty - Actor, Dancer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Alan Edwards - Director

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Paul Galbraith - Actor, Dancer

Frank Garfield - Actor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Trevor Green - Dancer

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

Armen Hakobyan - Dancer

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Ella Havelka - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Jade Huckins - Actor, Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Kim Joo-Won - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Suzanna Kaic - Dancer

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Ken Kennett - Actor

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Emma Lippa - Dancer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Macalister - Artistic Director

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Frank Martin - Composer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Frances Murphy - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Brian Plumb - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Krista Reeves - Actor, Dancer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Kate Richter - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Sally Robertson - Actor

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Assistant Director

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Michael Simon - Designer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Young Soon-Hue - Choreographer

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Sally Taylor - Dancer, Actor

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Maree Timchur - Dancer, Actor

Oleg Timursin - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Jang Un-Kyu - Dancer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Rod Wissler - Actor

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Dancers Company

State Orchestra of Victoria

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

Orchestra Victoria

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

The Queensland Ballet Company

Arts NSW

  • Coppelia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001

Australian Youth Ballet

Melbourne City Council

Queensland Government

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 9626