Contributor Brian Nolan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abril Ward - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Concert Master

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Dance Director, Artistic Director, Production Designer, Choreographer, Devisor

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Director, Production Manager

Peter Farmer - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Producer, Choreographer, Scenario, Lighting Designer

John Vye - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Carol Green - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Joady Chambers - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Victor Hugo - Author

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

  • Symphony in D, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australian Ballet School

Melbourne Dance Theatre

Identifier 250456