Contributor E McKnight Kauffer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

David McAllister - Dancer, Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Roslyn Anderson - Regisseur, Repetiteur, Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Regisseur, Repetiteur

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Dancer, Choreographer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Teacher

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Greg Barrett - Producer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Georges Bizet - Composer

Adrian Burnett - Director

David Byrne - Composer

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Teacher

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Fiona Foley - Designer

Steve Francis - Musician

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Barry Kay - Designer

John Lanchbery - Editor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager

Tristan Message - Dancer

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

null Ningali - Vocalist

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Dan Porta - Designer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Justine Summers - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Dance Theatre

Melbourne City Council

Identifier 238942