Contributor Alexander Benois
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Alexandre Nikolayevich Benois
Gender Male
Nationality Russian
Date of Birth 3 May 1870
Date of Death 9 February 1960
Functions Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
Notes Designer for the Ballets Russes.
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Scenic Artist

Set Designer

Writer

Author

Choreographer

Composer

Librettist

Original Concept

  • Nijinsky, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2016
  • Ninjinsky, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2016

Creator

Playwright

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer, Author

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Author, Writer, Creator, Scenario

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Leon Bakst - Designer, Set Designer, Original Concept, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Conductor, Dancer, Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Prince A Schervachidze - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer, Designer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Composer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director, Set Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Author, Librettist, Writer

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Yura Lazovsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Producer

Serge Grigorieff - Dancer, Artistic Supervisor, Artistic Director, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Regisseur

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mark Kay - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director, General Director, Entrepreneur, General Manager

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Valentin Froman - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Ivan Clayton - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer, Dance Group

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer, Dancer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Andre Derain - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer, Writer

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Orchestral Leader, Musician

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Poet, Scenario

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Mary Garina - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Dancer

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Anna Severska - Dancer, Axeman

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Christian Berard - Dancer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dancer, Dance Group

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Carter - Designer

David Cranson - Dancer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Sergei Diaghilev - Artistic Director

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Stanislas Idzikovsky - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Orchestrator

M Larionow - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

David McAllister - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

William Constable - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Max Goberman - Orchestrator, Conductor, Composer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Jean Jazvinsky - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Musical Director, Conductor

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Maker, Set Designer

Vania Rykoff - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

Ernest Ansermet - Conductor, Composer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Dancer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

Boris Kochno - Artistic Director, Creator, Librettist

Helen Komarova - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Artistic Director, Conductor, Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Lydia Lopokova - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Dancer, Choreographer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author, Writer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Costume Designer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Georges Auric - Composer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Josephine Cecchetti - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Maria Dalbaicin - Dancer, Flamenco Artist

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Mme Evina - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer, Orchestrator

Carlo Goldoni - Writer, Playwright

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dance Director, Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Nicolas Kremneff - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Oliver Messel - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Sigismond Novak - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Vania Psota - Dancer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Sir Oswald Stoll - Entrepreneur, Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

N Tcherepnine - Creator, Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Errol Addison - Dancer

Mme Allanova - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer, Designer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Mme Bewick - Dancer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

M Burman - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Charles Cochrane - Entrepreneur

Allan Cross - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

La Gabrielita del Garrotin - Flamenco Artist

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Catherine Devillier - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Jane Donko - Dancer

Felia Doubrovska - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

M El Tejero - Flamenco Artist

M Elmujinsky - Dancer

M Estampillo - Flamenco Artist

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Jean Hugo - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Leokadia Klementovitch - Dancer

- Konstantinoff - Composer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Mme Kremnew - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Designer, Set Designer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

La Lopez - Flamenco Artist

E Lourie - Dancer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Kim Love - Dancer

M Lukin - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

James McKee - Administrator

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Frederick Melville - Administrator

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Joan Miro - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Luis Moreno - Flamenco Artist

Vera Nemchinova - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

M Pavlow - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Pablo Picasso - Set Designer

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist

Ray Powell - Associate Director

Olga Purves - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Carlos Rojas - Flamenco Artist

Zoia Rosovska - Singer, Dancer

Georges Rouault - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Composer

Igor Rykoff - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

M Stepanov - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Mme Sumarokova - Dancer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

M Vinter - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Mr Walter - Administrator

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Marian Winter - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

M Zverew - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

H Antonova - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Biddy Beatty - Dancer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Entrepreneur, Musical Arranger

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Patricia Bentley - Dancer

Nicolas Beriosoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Mlle Berry - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Noel Bronley - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Elizabeth Christie - Dancer

- Corot - Scenic Artist

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

La Rubia de Jerez - Flamenco Artist

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

Valdimir Dokoudovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

M Domansky - Dancer

Raoul Dufy - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Jane Evans - Dancer

Anna Fedorova - Dancer

Gregor Fitelberg - Composer, Conductor

Alexandre Gavrilov - Dancer

E Georgieva - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Writer, Composer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

Alexandre Golovine - Set Designer

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Arnold Haskell - Writer, Author

Sylvia Herklots - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Iris Holt - Dancer

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Mary Jane Howard - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

M Karnetsky - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

B Kelly - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

J. Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

June King - Dancer

Max Kirbos - Dancer

George Kirsta - Author, Artistic Director

Boris Kokhno - Poet

Maya Koumani - Dancer

Mlle Krasnova - Dancer

M Kremnev - Dancer

Toni Lander - Dancer

Helene Larina - Dancer

Jeanette Lauret - Dancer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Anna Lendrum - Dancer

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Karin Lewenhaupt - Dancer

A Liadoff - Composer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Henriette Maikerska - Dancer

Jacqueline Mannechez - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Herida May - Dancer

Clive R McKee - General Manager

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

- Mourova - Dancer

Vera Nemitchinova - Dancer

John Neumeier - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • Nijinsky, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2016
  • Ninjinsky, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2016

Cecil Newman - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

La Nijinska - Choreographer, Dancer

Alice Nikitina - Dancer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

M Ockimovsky - Dancer

Mlle Olghina - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Mlle Pavlovska - Dancer

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

Joan Potter - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

J S Rendall - Administrator

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Lubou Roudenko - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Janet Russon - Dancer

Ivan Rykoff - Dancer

Inge Sand - Dancer

Semon Sapiro - Dancer

Mme Savina - Dancer

M Savitsky - Dancer

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

Jose-Maria Sert - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • Nijinsky, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2016
  • Ninjinsky, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2016

M Singaevsky - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Oda Slobodska - Dancer, Singer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

Lubov Soumarokova - Dancer

Lee Stemmler - Dancer

Dennis Stoll - Conductor

Nina Stroganova - Dancer

Leopold Survage - Costume Designer

Constantin Tcherkas - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Joan Tucker - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Pierre Vladimiroff - Dancer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Pierre Wladimirow - Dancer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Jean Yazvinsky - Unknown, Dancer

Igor Youskevitch - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Mme Zirmundska - Dancer

Nicolas Zvereff - Dancer

Nicolas Zverev - Dancer

Burt Alcantara - Composer

Manuel Alem - Choreographer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Manuel Alum - Choreographer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Mariano Andreu - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

M Anisfeld - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Bette Armstrong - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Mme Astafieva - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Balanchin - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Alfred Barker - Musician

Barbara Barrie - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Gilbert Baur - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Merril Bean - Dancer

T E Bean - General Manager

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Stephen Belina - Dancer

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Emile Bertin - Scenic Artist

Marike Besobrasova - Dancer

Mme Bewicka - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Hilda Bewicke - Dancer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Dorrit Black - Set Designer

Adolf Bolm - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Irina Bondiriva - Dancer

Mme Bonietska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Borodine - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Georges Braque - Set Designer

Carlotta Brianza - Dancer

Maria Britneva - Dancer

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Antonio Brosa - Violinist

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer

Johanna Bryant - Designer

Anthony Burke - Dancer

M Burmann - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Caffi - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Dora Cant - Dancer

Jack Carter - Dancer

Mlle Cecile - Dancer

Ruth Chanova - Dancer

M Charbey - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

John Chesworth - Choreographer, Director

Lena Ciannamea - Dancer

Ian Clayton - Conductor

Mme Clemetska - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

Andree Conti - Pianist

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Lelia Crabtree - Dancer

Jashf crandal - Dancer

Arthur Croxton - Administrator

A Dargomizsky - Composer

P Davey - Dancer

Monsieur Davidoff - Dancer

Colin Davis - Conductor

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Solera de Jerez - Flamenco Artist

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Henry Defosse - Conductor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Sergei Denham - General Director

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Mme Devalois - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Mira Dimina - Dancer

Eugenie Dolarova - Dancer

Mme Dombrowska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

A Dowding - Dancer

Bob Downes - Composer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Irene Drosdova - Dancer

- Dubois - Singer

Mlle Ducrelova - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Lubov Egorova - Dancer

Mate el Sin Pies - Flamenco Artist

Rosemary Elias - Dancer

M Ephimov - Dancer

Fabert - Singer

Michael Facer - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Michel Federow - Dancer

M Fedoroff - Dancer

Marcel Fenchel - Dancer

J Fergus - Dancer

R Fergus - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Rosalind Firminova - Dancer

Marjorie Fisher - Scenic Artist

Anatole Fistoulari - Conductor

Sheila Fleming - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Mlle Flotat - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

A Force - Dancer

M Force - Dancer

Don Francis - Dancer

M Frank - Dancer

Marina Franka - Dancer

Frederic Franklin - Dancer

Dawn Fraser - Dancer

Gabay - Dancer

Adam Gatehouse - Musical Director

Thamar Gegergeva - Dancer

Mlle Germonska - Dancer

Mme Gevergeeva - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Nana Gollner - Dancer

- Gontcharova - Set Designer

Eugene Goossens - Conductor

Glen Gordon - Dancer

Iain Gordon - Dancer

Mme Goubert - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Goudin - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Gouluk - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Mlle Grantha - Dancer

Unity Grantham - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Leon Grieg - Dancer

Georges Gue - Ballet Master/Mistress

Youra Guller - Pianist

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Robert Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Ella Havelka - Dancer

Alwyn Heath - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Leo Hofmekleris - Musical Director

Mme Hokhlova - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Denis Holloway - Pianist

Joseph Horovitz - Conductor

Joseph Horowitz - Composer

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

S Hurok - Entrepreneur

Anthony Hymas - Composer

Mme Iezerska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Bertram Iles - General Manager

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Irman - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

M Ivanovsky - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Richard Jackson - Singer

M Jalmujinski - Dancer

Jean Jasvinsky - Dancer

Mme Jezierska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Pauline Jones - Dancer

X Kalinowska - Dancer

S Kallincos - Dancer

Madame Karinsky - Costume Designer

Thamar Karsavina - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

William Katz - Designer

Mme Mathilde Kchessinska - Dancer

Glynn Kelly - Designer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Rene Kerdyk - Writer

Pamela-Joy Kimber - Dancer

Diana King - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Verner Klausen - Dancer

M Kleglev - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Leokadia Klementovicz - Dancer

Mme Klementowicz - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mlle Klemetzka - Dancer

MM Klimoff - Dancer

Dimitri Kniazeff - Dancer

M Kobeleff - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

M Kochanovsky - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Casimir Kokitch - Dancer

Mlle Koksova - Dancer

Mme Konietska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Kopykinska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mlle Korjinska - Dancer

M Kostecki - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Waldemar Kostenko - Dancer

M Kostrovsky - Dancer

M Kotchetovsky - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Kovalevska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Kowalsky - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Koziarsky - Dancer

Nicolas Kremnew - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Paula Lamonte - Dancer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

M Lapitsky - Dancer

Marie Laurencin - Choreographer

P Laverack - Dancer

Louis Lebercher - Dancer

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Nathalie Leslie-Krassovska - Dancer

John Lewis - Composer

- Liadow - Composer

David Libidins - Administrator

Emma Lippa - Dancer

Mr Little - Dancer

Irene Litvinova - Dancer

Robert Lloyd - Dancer

M Loboiko - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Frank Long - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Mme Maicherska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mlle Makeeva - Dancer

Tatiana Markowa - Dancer

Eleonora Marra - Dancer

Joan Marsson - Dancer

El Martell - Guitarist

Mlle Martonova - Dancer

Mme Mascagno - Dancer

Ludwig Matlinsky - Dancer

Mlle Mauge - Dancer

Norman McDowell - Dancer

E McGilchrist - Dancer

Bruce Mcgregor - Dancer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Mlle Mesniankine - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

M Michaelov - Dancer

M Mikolaitchik - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Mr Millar - Dancer

La Minarita - Singer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jean Miro - Costume Designer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Pierre Monteux - Conductor

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

F Mottl - Orchestrator

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Petrovich Mussorgsky - Composer

Mme Myers - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

- Narcon - Singer

Mme Nemtchinova II - Dancer

Nicolai - Performer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Lucia Nifontova - Dancer

La Nijinsky - Choreographer

Mme Nikitina II - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Maureen O'Connor - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dance Director

Mlle Obrasova - Dancer

M Ochimovsky - Dancer

M Ockhimovski - Dancer

Nina Oghinska - Dancer

Mr Orloff - Dancer

Anker Orskov - Dancer

M Oumanski - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

- Ozoline - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

M Pavlov - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

Mme Pflanc - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Otis Pierce - Dancer

Mme Piltz - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Felix Piotrowsky - Dancer

Marc Platoff - Dancer

Mme Poire - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Polunin - Scenic Artist

R B Popkiss - Director

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Adda Pourmel - Dancer

Mme Pozerska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Pedro Pruna - Scenic Artist

Felia Radina - Dancer

M Rakmanoff - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Vitoria Reitti - Orchestrator

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Ludmilla Riklitska - Dancer

Aileen Roberts - Dancer

Jean Robertson - Dancer

N Roehrich - Set Designer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

N Roerich - Musician

Alexander Romanov - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mlle Romarova - Dancer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

David Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Mlle Rozenchtein - Dancer

Mme Rozumovicz - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Helene Sadovene - Dancer

- Sadovine - Singer

Rose Sager - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Frank Salter - Dancer

M Sapounov - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Tina Scarpa - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Ludmilla Schollar - Dancer

Georges Schwartz - Dancer

Mlle Scorer - Dancer

Brian Scott - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

M Semenov - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

El Sevillano - Guitarist

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer

Mlle Sidorenko - Dancer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer

Simon Simenoff - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Special Effects

Mia Slavenska - Dancer

Mme Slavitska - Dancer

Mlle Slvaitska - Dancer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

- Sobeka - Composer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

George Solti - Conductor

Serge Soudeikine - Set Designer

Mme Soumarokova II - Dancer

Olga Spessiva - Dancer

Jack Spurgeon - Dancer

Maximilian Statkievicz - Dancer

M Statkiewicz - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

M Stepanow - Dancer

Josie Stoffers - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Nina Strogonova - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

Arthur Tait - Administrator

E. J. Tait - Administrator

M Tarasoff - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

J Tchaikowsky - Composer

P Tchelitcheff - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Ludmila Tcherina - Dancer

Madame Tchinarova - Dancer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Nini Theilade - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Oleg Timursin - Dancer

Vera Trefilova - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Edna Tressar - Dancer

Mme Troussevitch - Dancer

Christian Truter - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Anna Valeska - Dancer

J L Vaudoyer - Adaptor

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Rosalind Vicarey - Dancer

Frederick Vickers - Dancer

Anatole Viltzak - Dancer

S Vladimiroff - Dancer

M Vladimirow - Dancer

Svetlana Volkova - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

M Vorobiev - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Margaret Walsh - Dancer

M Warzynski - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Wasileswska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Les Watson - Properties Master

V West - Dancer

Hilary Western - Singer

Nesta Williams - Dancer

M Winter - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Betty Wolska - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Igor Youskewitch - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Mme Zalevska - Dancer

Maria Zarina - Dancer

M Zielinski - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Zulicka - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Nicolas Zwereff - Choreographer

The Dancers Company

Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Limited

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Diaghileff's Season of Russian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Borovansky Ballet Company

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Educational Ballets

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Ballet Rambert

Ballets de Leon Woizovsky

Greater London Council

Les Ballets Contemporains

London Festival Ballet

London Festival Orchestra

Riverside Theatres

Sadler's Wells Ballet

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Russian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Resources
Identifier 408897