Contributor Christopher Goldsworthy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Company Manager

Dance Group

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher, Repetiteur, Production Designer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director, Producer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Susan Elston - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Music Adaptor

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Assistant Director, Director, Teacher, Artistic Director

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario, Author

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Scenario

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director, Teacher

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur, Assistant Director, Various, Artistic Director, Choreographer

David Prudham - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Andrew Carter - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

John Bowles - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Actor

Jean Burke - Production Manager

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Basil Clarke - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Jon English - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Designer

Andi Gallaher - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Writer

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Gary Jones - Actor

Nathan Kneen - Actor

Melanie Mackay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Dianna Nixon - Assistant Musical Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Craig Schaefer - Director

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Tod Strike - Actor

Michelle Theunissen - Actor

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Juliette Verne - Actor

Nina Warren - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Regisseur, Production Manager, Producer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario, Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer, Dancer

Edward Gorey - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor, Scenario

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Roslyn Anderson - Repetiteur, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Léo Delibes - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director, Producer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Hugh Laing - Designer, Costume Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

David Palmer - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer, Director

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Author

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Michael Williams - Production Manager, Assistant Producer

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer, Costume Designer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Composer, Lighting Designer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Ian McRae - Administrator

Colin Metters - Conductor

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

John Betjeman - Poet

Georges Bizet - Composer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Orchestrator

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Victor Hugo - Author

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Roland Manuel - Orchestrator

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Mara Miller - Violinist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Roland Price - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet Club

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Essgee Entertainment

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Simon Gallaher Presentations

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Victorian Arts Centre

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adelaide Festival Centre

Choir of St. Francis Church

Melbourne City Council

QPAC

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 435540