Contributor Alan Abbot
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Orchestrator
Events

Conductor

Orchestrator

John Lanchbery - Composer, Orchestrator, Musical Director, Editor, Music Adaptor

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario, Director, Artistic Director, Stage Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director

Alan Barker - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Graham Maclean - Designer

Jacinth Oliver - Actor

Gerald Stern - Actor

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Anne Watson - Actor

Allan Abbott - Musical Director

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Cliff Arndt - Actor

Dale Baker - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Margaret Ford - Actor

John Gay - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Edward Holding - Actor

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Terry Johnson - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer, Author, Lyricist

David McAllister - Director, Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Valerie Melrose - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Producer

Derrick Nichols - Actor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Chris Waddell - Actor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Producer, Associate Director, Artistic Director

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer, Artistic Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Terese Power - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Charles Barker - Conductor

Greg Barrett - Producer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Giuseppe Bertinazzo - Producer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Regine Boury - Stage Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Norma Breese - Actor

David Burch - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

David Byrne - Composer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Antoni Clave - Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Wayne Constable - Actor

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Cornelius De Munck - Actor

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Catherine Duval - Actor

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Fiona Foley - Designer

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Steve Francis - Musician

Anne Fraser - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Philip Glass - Composer

Colin Goddard - Actor

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Designer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Neil Macleod - Actor

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Dan Porta - Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Rachel Read - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Claudio Versaico - Actor

John Vye - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Jay Walsh - Actor

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Thom Willems - Composer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

West Australian Opera

West Australian Opera Chorus

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Dance Theatre

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 238960