Contributor Maree Georgeson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Artistic Director, Dancer, Dance Director

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director, Production Manager

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Pianist

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Allan Cross - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Nicole Vass - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Kim Love - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Peter Farmer - Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer, Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Roland Petit - Scenario, Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Erik Satie - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

John Betjeman - Poet

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer, Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Colin Metters - Conductor

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Bela Bartok - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Regina Botros - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Victor Hugo - Author

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Johann Mayer - Composer

John Meehan - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

George Ogilvie - Scenario

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Leo Stein - Author

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Johann Strauss - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

South Australian Ballet Club

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 461401