Contributor Michael Todd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Chorus

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur, Teacher, Choreographer

Terese Power - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Director, Director

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer, Actor

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director, Producer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Magill - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Elston - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dancer, Dance Group, Assistant Director, Director, Teacher, Artistic Director

Sian Stokes - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager, Technical Director

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur, Various, Creator, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer, Original Director

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Tom Abbott - Stage Director, Choreographer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Susan Dains - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

James Slater - Conductor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer, Producer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Simone Baker - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Choreographer, Original Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Regisseur

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Robert Eddie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer, Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

John Germain - Actor and Singer, Actor

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist, Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Regisseur, Choreographer

Darrell Hopson - Chorus, Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stuart Maunder - Director, Resident Director

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Luise Napier - Actor and Singer, Assistant Director

George Ogilvie - Producer, Scenario

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Donald Solomon - Chorus, Actor

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Actor and Singer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Anson Austin - Actor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer

Peter Bishop - Chorus

Jeffrey Black - Actor and Singer

Peta Blyth - Chorus

Jerry Bock - Composer

Helen Borthwick - Chorus

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Carolline Clack - Chorus

Anthony Clark - Chorus

Theo Connors - Chorus

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Kathryn Dineen - Chorus

Marie Therese Driscoll - Chorus

John Durham - Chorus

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

John Fulford - Actor and Singer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Neville Grave - Chorus

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer

James Huxtable - Chorus

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Richard Jones - Chorus

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

David Kram - Conductor

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Frank Martin - Composer

Guido Martin - Chorus

Terry Matheson - Chorus

Scott Mathewson - Designer, Assistant Designer

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

John McKenna - Chorus

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

John Miley - Chorus

Robert Mitchell - Chorus

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Vincenzo Nesci - Chorus

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant, Assistant Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Derek Sanders - Pianist, Harpsichordist

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor and Singer

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Albert Arlen - Composer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Arend Baumann - Actor

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Heather Begg - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

John Betjeman - Poet

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Georges Bizet - Composer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Tim DuFore - Actor

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

George Gershwin - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Richard Gill - Choir Master/Mistress

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kirsti Harms - Actor

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Kerry Henderson - Actor

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Don Holden - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Robert John - Concert Master

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

David Lemke - Actor

Victor Leon - Author

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Alan Light - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Johann Mayer - Composer

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

John Meehan - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Narrator

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Erik Satie - Composer

Simone Sault - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Greg Scott - Actor

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sami Shalom - Choreographer

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Leo Stein - Author

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

John Wegner - Actor

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Debbie White - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

Victorian Arts Centre

Esso Australia Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Benson and Hedges Company

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 410564