Contributor Nigel Burley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Justine Summers - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vicki Attard - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paula Baird - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher, Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenario, Designer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathie Vos - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Charles Barker - Conductor

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Teacher

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Justine Miles - Dancer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Cary Norman - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Thom Willems - Composer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Auguste Bournonville - Creator

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anna French - Costume Designer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Laurent Hilaire - Dancer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001

Robert Hill - Dancer

Christine Howard - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Robert John - Violinist

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Frank Martin - Composer

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Michael Simon - Designer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Arts NSW

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001

Orchestra Victoria

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
Identifier 231368