Contributor Ninian Donald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer, Director
Events

Actor

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • The Green Sheep, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007
  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004
  • The Pitchfork Disney, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, November 2003
  • Forgotten God, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1996

Performer

Dancer

Director

Choreographer

Puppeteer

Ingrid Voorendt - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer

Cate Fowler - Dramaturg, Director, Producer

  • Cambodia Sun Rising, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 2012
  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • The Green Sheep, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007
  • Wilfrid Gordon Mcdonald Partridge, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2005

Dave Brown - Director

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Stephen Michael King - Author

Emma Lukker - Musician

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer, Production Manager

Sarah Brokensha - Performer

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Morag Cook - Set Designer

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Mike Dumbleton - Writer

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Glyn Lehmann - Composer

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Jeff Meiners - Movement Director

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Craig Smith - Writer

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Nadia Rossi - Actor

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • The Green Sheep, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008

Teresa Bell - Director

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Briohny Campbell - Musician

J M Faulkner - Writer

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Catherine Zimdahl - Adaptor, Writer

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Karen DeNardi - Musician

Kathryn Sproul - Associate Designer, Designer

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Vanessa Ellis - Actor, Dancer

Mem Fox - Writer

Ross Ganf - Director

Fergus Gool - Teacher, Dancer

Lachlan Haig - Performer, Puppeteer

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer

Dinesh Sanders - Dancer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

Roy Ananda - Set Designer

Michael Anderson - Costume Designer

Con Anthony - Impersonator

Simone Avramidis - Dancer

David Barnard - Repetiteur

Jason Bednarz - Performer

Craig Behenna - Actor

Jodi Bilsborow - Dancer

Theresa Boxall - Dancer

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Emily Branford - Performer

Sheila Bryce - Publicist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Marlisa Cannan - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Maris Caune - Actor

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Shimmer Chernobyl - Dancer

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Cindy Clark - Costume Designer

Rosalind Clarke - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Anne-Marie Colebrook - Dancer

Mardi Collins - Dancer

Brad Colmer - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Geraldine Cox - Dramaturg

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Jeremy Davies - Performer

Emma Dawson - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Lynda de Konig - Lighting Designer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Larissa Deak - Performer

Ashley Dolman - Dancer

Angela Dowd - Dancer

Chris Drummond - Director

Natalie Duce - Dancer

Gemma Falk - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Kristy Foster - Dancer

Iordanka Gabrovska - Dancer

Catherine Gardner - Dancer

Neill Gladwin - Director

Neil Goldsmith - Supernumerary

David Golsworthy - Mechanist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Jose Maria Gonzalez - Supernumerary

Paige Goodwin - Stage Manager

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Alexandra Graham - Choreographer, Dancer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Fleur Green - Composer

Jenni Greenslade - Dancer

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer, Dancer

Kylie Hassan - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Jane Holden - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Judy Horacek - Writer

Christopher Hurrell - Dancer

Katchya Ilnyckyi - Dancer

Monica Jacobs - Dancer

Bill James - Accompanist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Catheryne James - Dancer

Robyn Jones - Dresser

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Travis Jones - Dancer

Mollie Joyce - Dancer, Choreographer

Ron Keelan - Accompanist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Heather Laidlaw - Dancer

David Lampard - Assistant Director

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

Elise Lazell - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Daniel Leahy - Dancer

John Leathart - Dancer

Tamara Lee - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Alison Lloyd - Dancer, Choreographer

Tim Lucas - Musician

Gypsy Luke-Wood - Dancer

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

Matthew Marciniak - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Margaret Medlyn - Performer

Tao Millar - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Gillian Millard - Dance Director

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Belinda Mitten - Dancer, Choreographer

Saam Monitha - Choreographer

Tony Moore - Writer, Narrator

Renato Musolino - Dancer

Sally Musolino - Dancer

Fiona Neil - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Michael Newbold - Performer

Tanya Noll - Choreographer, Dancer

Jon Panazzolo - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Amy Papas - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Todd Patrick - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Simone Peyroux - Dancer

Amanda Phillips - Dancer, Choreographer

Donna Pinnington - Choreographer, Dancer

Michele Poole - Choreographer, Dancer

Allison Priolo - Dancer

Kirsty Radestock - Dancer, Choreographer

Grant Reed - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Philip Ridley - Playwright

Eloise Riggs - Dancer

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Melanie Ritson - Dresser

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

David Roche - Director

Simi Roche - Director

Meas Sambo - Musical Director

Nop Samoeun - Choreographer

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

Petra Schulenburg - Designer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Conductor

Ben Shaw - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Dennis Sheridan - MC

Stuart Skelton - Performer

Jess Sowerby - Dancer

Ingrid Steinborner - Dancer

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Stojani - Supernumerary

Mustafa Sudzuka - Lighting Operator

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Daniel Sumegi - Performer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Simon Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Katherine Tier - Assistant Stage Manager

Steven Tilling - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Joshua Tyler - Dancer

Eli Ulbrich - Dancer

Solon Ulbrich - Choreographer, Dancer

Roman Vaculik - Dancer

Prue Valentine - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Velalien - Choreographer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Emma Waite - Dancer

Brad Wakely - Dancer

Rory Walker - Actor

Tamera Walsh - Dancer

Jodi Ward - Dancer

Belinda Warnes - Technical Director

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

John Wegner - Performer

Rachel Wells - Dancer

Irvine Welsh - Writer

Emilie White - Dancer

Nicole Wichello - Dancer

Kylie Wight - Dancer

David Wilson - Photographer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Angus Wood - Performer

Li Han Zhong - Choreographer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Lynette Zucco - Dancer

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • The Green Sheep, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007
  • Wilfrid Gordon Mcdonald Partridge, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2005
  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Patch Theatre

Playing Australia

Mainstreet Theatre

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Arts SA

Adelaide Festival Centre

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Risky One : IE=MSV : the obcell, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 5 March 2003

Centre for Performing Arts Final Year Students

Four Bux Progressive Arts

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide University Dance Course

Asialink

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Feast Festival

Harris Scarfe

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Merrigong Theatre Company

MGA Whittles

Mitsubishi Motors

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Ozasia Festival

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

Spotlight Theatre Company

State Opera Chorus

Sunrise Children's Village

The Advertiser

The Australian Choreographic Centre

The Government of South Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

Villi's

Identifier 242659