Contributor Ian McRae
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions General Manager
Events

Administrator

General Manager

Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Director

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

James Newman - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Renee Wright - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Composer, Editor

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

David Ashmole - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Stage Director, Scenario, Choreographer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author, Writer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Teacher, Stage Director, Repetiteur

Georges Bizet - Composer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Nacho Duato - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer, Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Thom Willems - Composer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Peter Farmer - Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist, Musician

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Morton Gould - Composer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Greg Barrett - Producer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Christine Howard - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Robert John - Violinist

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Justine Miles - Dancer

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

null Ningali - Vocalist

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Porta - Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Identifier 238929