Contributor Peta Davidson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Curry - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director, Producer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Repetiteur, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gail Castle - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Marilyn Rowe - Teacher, Dance Director, Director, Assistant Director

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Composer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Carl Czerny - Composer

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

James Slater - Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

C. J. Dennis - Author

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edward Gorey - Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Gary Norman - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victorian Arts Centre

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 461400