Contributor William Hauptman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality American
Functions Writer
Events

Writer

Adaptor

Book and Lyrics

Roger Miller - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor, Director

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Karen Knowles - Actor

Mark Twain - Writer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

John Bell - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Venetta Fields - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Michael Grief - Director

Heidi Landesman - Scenic Artist

Patricia McGourty - Costume Designer

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Technical Director, Assistant Producer

Reuben Adlington - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Chapin Ayres - Actor

Chris Baldock - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Mike Ball - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Margaret Bates - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Paul Belsham - Director, Musical Director

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Sue Belsham - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Director

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Anton Berezin - Production Manager

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Warwick Binney - Assistant Director

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Dane Bodley - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Alex Botha - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Glenn Braithwaite - Director

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Jennifer Briguglio - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Matthew Broadhurst - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Mandy Cashion - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Kalo Cocker - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Barry Coleman - Executive Producer

Curtis Coleman - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Seraya Cribben - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Jane Curran - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Liz Dargin - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Barry Davies - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Colin Dean - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Barbara Denham - Director

Carolyn Desmond - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Mark Dickinson - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Deborah Dotson - Actor

Scott Edgar - Set Designer

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Jon English - Actor

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director

Scott Farrow - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Ian Fenwick - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Brendan Fink - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Craig Fisher - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Cheryl Freeman - Actor

John Frost - Producer

Lyn Gale - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Kevin Gill - Producer

Josh Green - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Sam Green - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Brian Griffin - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Jodi Haines - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Chris Hamley - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Simone Hardy - Actor

Amanda Harper - Musical Director

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Dannielle Hawkes - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Anne Hayward - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Marcia Hines - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Kerry Hogan - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Kate Hood - Actor

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Martin Karklins - Lighting Designer

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Leisa Keen - Musical Director

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Rachel Larkins - Stage Manager

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Fran Legge - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Paul Levett - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Steve Margoshes - Orchestrator

Zoe Martin - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Pam McFarlane - Choreographer

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Tim McGarry - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Regina Mistry - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Carl Moore - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Brett O'Meara - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Brian Pamphilon - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Doug Parkinson - Actor

David Penfold - Assistant Producer

Kevin Purcell - Musical Director

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Adam Purton - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Sophie Raymond - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Lois Reid - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Tim Roberts - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Bruce Rollo - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

Jaime Sheehan - Choreographer

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Mike Sheehan - Actor, Production Manager

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Nicole Simms - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Jamaika Smith - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Justine Smith - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Keani Smith - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Christina Sonnemann - Assistant Director

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Graeme Speed - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Bruce Spence - Actor

Kathy Spencer - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Billie Staples - Actor

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Trevor Stone - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Danny Troob - Orchestrator

Christopher Waterhouse - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Iesha Williams - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Mark Wojcik - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

John Xintavelonis - Actor

  • Big River, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2000

Essington Entertainment

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Ballina Players

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Canberra Labor Club

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Monash University Musical Company (MUMCO)

  • Big River, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1992

Summer Stock Theatre Company

Supa Productions Inc

The Street Theatre

Works
Identifier 2747