Contributor Masami Sato
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Assistant Choreographer

Joanne Canning - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Beverly Fry - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Spencer Parker - Choreographer, Dancer, Production Coordinator, Production Manager

Jo-Anne Walters - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Mick Crozier - Production Coordinator, Production Manager

Linda Hum - Lighting Designer

Heather King - Stage Manager, Statue Dancer

Anne Sullivan - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Taylor - General Manager

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Terese Power - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Helene Shields - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Julie Day - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Penelope Nunn - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Debbie Jenkins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Matthew Thomas - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer, Teacher

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Brian Coghlan - Production Coordinator

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Cranson - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Kellie Fishwick - Choreographer

Alicia Frais-Garcia - Choreographer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Robert Hill - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Brooke Lowery - Choreographer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Camille Smith - Choreographer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Matthew Thomson - Choreographer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Natalie Vincent - Lighting Designer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

National Theatre Ballet School

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Identifier 476575