Contributor Andrew Lyons
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher, Regisseur

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Francis Croese - Stage Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Repetiteur

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Marilyn Rowe - Director, Dance Director, Teacher

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Dale Baker - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Teacher, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Roland Price - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House

The Benson and Hedges Company

Identifier 467327