Contributor Kate Murray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Costume Designer

Actor

John Betjeman - Poet

Jim Parker - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer, Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Consultant

Frederick Ashton - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Antoni Clave - Designer, Costume Designer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer

Roland Petit - Scenario, Choreographer

Erik Satie - Composer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Stage Manager

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

David Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

David Ravenswood - Narrator, Actor, Speaker

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Bev Langford - Actor

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Lucinda Shaw-Lamont - Designer, Set Designer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Kate Agnew - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Mark Annear - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Nancy Bamaga - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Don Batchelor - Director

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Regina Botros - Dancer

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Helen Deen - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Michael Golledge - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Glen Harris - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Lisa Hickey - Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

James Kable - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Chris Maver - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Lesley McLennan - Actor

Kara Miller - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Angie Quick - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Sue Rider - Director

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Marianne Rigby - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Bruce Shepherd - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Vye - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

La Boite Theatre Company

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
Identifier 4748