Contributor Janet Hine
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer
Events

Costume Assistant

Costume Designer

Costume Co-ordinator

James W. Gibbs - Stage Manager

Barry Humphries - Performer

Simon Phillips - Director

Eve Prideaux - Performer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

James Cundall - Producer

Paul Dainty - Producer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

David Atkins - Producer, Choreographer, Director, Writer, Creator, Performer

Martin Addy - Equestrian

Stephen Adnitt - Costume Designer

Mick Albeck - Violinist

Dene Barram - Equestrian

Grant Biffin - Equestrian

Heath Biffin - Equestrian

Wayne Biffin - Equestrian

Jonathan Biggins - Writer

Steve Bisley - Actor

Don Bourke - Equestrian

Rona Bowman - Animal Wrangler, Equestrian

John Brady - Actor

Deborah Anne Brennan - Equestrian

John Bush - Equestrian

Tim Conroy - Equestrian

Nadia Coote - Performer

Martin Crewes - Actor

Don Cross - Equestrian

Ross Dunstan - Photographer

Don Eyb - Equestrian

James Gillard - Guitarist, Vocalist

Wayne Glennie - Equestrian

Scott Goodall - Equestrian

West Hartley - Equestrian

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Supervisor

D.J. Hendren - Equestrian

P.J. Hendry - Equestrian

Troy Honeysett - Acrobat

Tony Jablonski - Animal Wrangler

Amber Jacobsen - Producer

Kevin Jacobsen - Executive Producer

Steve Jefferys - Actor, Animal Wrangler

Ignatius Jones - Writer, Director

Kevin Kasper - Animal Wrangler, Equestrian

Mark Kasper - Equestrian

Lee Kernaghan - Vocalist, Songwriter, Actor, Guitarist

Travis Khan - Performer

Sandra Langsford - Equestrian

Jake Lardot - Guitarist

Robyn McKelvie - Keyboardist

Robert Miles - Technical Director

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Lawrie Minson - Guitarist, Vocalist

Rudy Miranda - Drummer

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Donna Morton - Animal Wrangler

Georgie Parker - Actor

Garth Porter - Songwriter

Brendan Radford - Guitarist, Vocalist

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Don Ross - Equestrian

Bruce Rowland - Conductor, Composer

James Rutty - Actor

Shannon Ryan - Equestrian

Peter Schipp - Equestrian

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Phillip Scott - Writer

Les Shaw - Producer

Travis Sinclair - Guitarist, Vocalist

Ryan Stuart - Performer

Zelie Thompson - Equestrian

Rhett Thomson - Equestrian

Troy Thomson - Equestrian

Barry Thurlow - Animal Wrangler, Equestrian

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Troy Welsh - Equestrian

Simon Westaway - Actor

Matt Wilson - Circus Style Performer

David Skelton - Musical Director

Dale Pengelly - Actor, Performer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Karen Bruce - Associate Director

Leanne Cherny - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Chris Durling - Actor

Phil Edwards - Musical Arranger

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

Sam Ludeman - Actor, Chorus

Monique Montez - Actor

Arlene Phillips - Director, Choreographer

Robert Stigwood - Producer

Marcia Urban - Assistant Choreographer

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Nigel Wright - Orchestrator

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Director, Choreographer

Michelle Barr - Actor

Charles Bartley - Actor

Amy Campbell - Actor

Morgan Choice - Actor

Danielle Cook - Actor

Tim Dashwood - Actor

David De Silva - Creator

Jose Fernandez - Writer

Kylie Fisher - Actor

Jaz Flowers - Actor

Talia Fowler - Actor

Sally Hare - Actor

Camilla Jakimowicz - Actor

Jacques Levy - Lyricist

Keiynan Lonsdale - Actor

Darlene Love - Actor

Steve Margoshes - Composer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Marko Panzic - Actor

Michael Ralph - Actor

Catherine Shepherd - Actor

Stephen Tannos - Actor

- Timomatic - Actor

Darren Tyler - Actor

Rowena Vilar - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Jonathan Whitlow - Actor

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

David English - Actor

Sean Mulligan - Actor

Christopher Parson - Actor

Nigel Turner-Carroll - Actor

Bobby Alu - Performer

Justin Anderson - Chorus

Christine Anu - Performer

Elise Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Banko - Head Mechanist

Peter Barsocchini - Writer

William Barton - Performer

Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager

Ken Billington - Lighting Designer

Jim Blackfoot - Sound Designer

Scott Boundy - Production Manager

Zac Brazenas - Dancer

Scott Buchanan - Technical Director

Rhonda Burchmore - Performer

Kirby-Lee Burgess - Chorus

Hayley Burke - Production Coordinator

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Bush - Composer

Larry Buttrose - Writer

Jeff Calhoun - Director

Angelique Cassimatis - Chorus

Andrew Cohen - Stage Manager

Sophia Constantopedos - Chorus

Luther Cora - Performer

Ricki-Lee Coulter - Performer

Phoebe Coupe - Actor

Charlie Coy - Producer

Kevin Coyne - Performer

Sharron Cronin - Stage Manager

Emma Dean - Performer

Nathan Derrick - Actor

Natalie Duarte - Chorus

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Wesley Enoch - Director

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Danielle Evrat - Assistant Choreographer

Simon Fairweather-Phillips - Assistant Choreographer

Nicole Forbes - Assistant Stage Manager

John Foreman - Conductor

Sam Foster - Actor

Caity Fowler - Actor

Kenneth Foy - Set Designer

Jason Fripp - Lighting Operator

Adam Garcia - Performer

Sarah Gardiner - Associate Director, Production Designer

Shannon Gobel - Production Manager

Elizabeth Goodyer - Producer

Kelii Grauer - Assistant Choreographer

Amber Haines - Choreographer

Jennifer Hall - Costume Co-ordinator

Andrew Hazzard - Actor

Richard Hinds - Assistant Choreographer

Joel Hogan - Chorus

Christopher Horsey - Performer

Marianne Howard - Assistant Choreographer

Merryn Hughes - Executive Producer

Josh Hyman - Stage Manager

Scott Irwin - Actor

Hayden Jones - Actor

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

Wade Laboissonniere - Costume Designer

Donna Lee - Actor

Don MacKenzie - Production Manager

Callum Mansfield - Choreographer

Sasha Marshall - Chorus

Ricky Matepi - Head Mechanist

Will Mathews - Head Mechanist

Nerida Matthaei - Assistant Choreographer

Courtney Mayhew - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin McCarlie - Producer

Jessica McCloughan - Production Coordinator

Bridget McCluskey - Production Coordinator

Melanie McDonnell - Technical Manager

Duane McGregor - Chorus

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Simon Brook McLachlan - Chorus

Shelley McShane - Chorus

Melissa McVeigh - Production Coordinator

Turanga Merito - Actor

Coy Middlebrook - Associate Director

Karlee Misipeka - Chorus

Jane Miskovic - Director

Letila Mitchell - Producer

Perry Mooney - Actor

Daniel Moriarty - Production Manager

Tracie Morley - Resident Director

Scott Morris - Chorus

Dennis Murphy - Video Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Ben Musgrave - Assistant Stage Manager

Katie Noonan - Musical Director, Performer

Scott Opie - Production Coordinator

Sam Ould - Stage Manager

David Page - Composer

Kyle Page - Director

Stephen Page - Director

Daniel Paine - Production Coordinator

Dein Perry - Choreographer, Performer

Sheldon Perry - Performer

Troy Philips-Fairweather - Choreographer

Nathan Pinnell - Chorus

Dan Potra - Production Designer

Mau Power - Performer

Kate Ramsey - Stage Manager

Daniel Raso - Chorus

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

Terri Richards - Production Coordinator

Kathryn Riding - Writer

Elenoa Rokobaro - Actor

Liam Rorke - Stage Manager

Jaclyn Seymour - Choreographer

David Simpatico - Writer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Leigh Sleightholme - Chorus

Brennan Smith - Production Coordinator

Lisa Stevens - Choreographer

David Stratton - Musical Director

Jane Strickland - Chorus

Nathan James Tamati - Chorus

Michael Tan - Musical Arranger

Rebecca Tapia - Actor

Brad Tennant - Props Buyer

Jack Thompson - Narrator

Karla Tonkich - Chorus

Simon Toomer - Production Manager

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Toomas Vann - Production Coordinator

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Choreographer

Brad Voss - Head Mechanist

Rebecca Voss - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Webster - Performer

Vanessa Wells - Actor

Elliot Weston - Actor

Tara Wiggins - Chorus

Kate Wormald-Leopold - Choreographer

Teagan Wouters - Actor

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Bern Young - Announcer

Ying Ying Yun - Assistant Stage Manager

David Zolkwer - Production Designer, Artistic Director

Dainty Group

David Atkins Enterprises

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

The Bee Gees

John Frost

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Burswood Casino

Dancenorth

Disney Theatrical Productions

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)

Gold Coast Choir

Gold Coast Youth Orchestra

Jack Morton Worldwide

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

Kmart

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Youth Orchestra

Really Useful Company Asia Pacific

The Arts Centre

The Farm

The Tap Brothers

Identifier 406534