Contributor Andrew Collis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

Actor and Singer

Virgilio Marino - Actor, Singer

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer, Assistant Director

  • The Barber of Seville, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008
  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006
  • Don Pasquale, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 19 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 17 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 7 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 5 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 10 July 2004

Shaun Brown - Actor, Singer

Lindy Hume - Director, Original Director

Emily Burke - Singer, Actor

Jaewoo Kim - Actor, Singer

Matthew Broadbent - Actor

Brett Carter - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Director, Assistant Director

  • Orpheus In The Underworld, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2012
  • Don Pasquale, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 19 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 17 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 7 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 5 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 10 July 2004

Narelle French - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Monique Latemore - Actor

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

Brian Lucas - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Katie Stenzel - Actor

Andrew Veivers - Guitarist

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 19 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 17 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 7 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 5 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 10 July 2004

Helen Donaldson - Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 19 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 17 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 7 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 5 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 10 July 2004

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Don Pasquale, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 19 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 17 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 7 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 5 August 2004
  • Don Pasquale, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 10 July 2004

Stuart Maunder - Director, Original Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Douglas McNicol - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Sarah Crane - Singer

David Hibbard - Singer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Annabella Redman - Singer, Actor

Maria Brigid Ryan - Singer, Actor

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress, Associate Conductor, Conductor

Neil Armfield - Director, Original Director

Nicholas Braithwaite - Associate Conductor, Conductor

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor, Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Elva Clarke - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist, Director

Doreen Garlick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Hill - Tour Manager, Assistant Director, Choreographer

David Hobson - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Roger Kirk - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rosario La Spina - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Encore, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2020
  • Rigoletto, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 2 February 2013
  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009

Michael Martin - Singer, Actor

Dominica Matthews - Actor, Singer

Emma Matthews - Actor and Singer, Soprano

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 2019
  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sarah Sweeting - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Johanna Allen - Actor

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Judith Bauer - Actor

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

John Bolton Wood - Actor

Guy Booth - Singer

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Fiona Campbell - Actor, Mezzo-Soprano

Sarah Carvalho - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Christine Douglas - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Gennardi Dubinski - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Deborah Dwyer - Singer

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

Colin Fischer - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Stephen Fisher - Singer

Adam Goodburn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Charles Gounod - Composer

Derrick Hammon - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Liz Hemer - Stage Manager

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Robert Hofmann - Actor, Singer

San-Ky Kim - Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Richard Lewis - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Judit Lorincz - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Geoffrey Manning - Singer

Neil McRitchie - Stage Manager

Milijana Nikolic - Singer, Actor

  • Encore, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2020
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 2019

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

Jessica O'Donaghue - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

David Parker - Director, Producer

Jane Parkin - Actor

Roger Press - Assistant Director, Director

Mary Price - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Vera Ryazanoff - Singer, Designer, Choreographer

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Saunders - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Colin Slater - Actor

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Marie van Hove - Musical Director, Conductor

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Katja Webb - Actor

Joan Webster - Properties Master

John Wegner - Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Angus Wood - Singer, Tenor

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • The Creation, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 2004

Denis Agafonov - Repetiteur

Mark Alderson - Actor

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Sean Andrews - Actor

Kirsten Anker - Actor

John Antoniou - Singer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Singer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Catriona Barr - Actor

Rosemarie Bell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Jonathan Biggins - Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Fran Bosly - Actor

Meran Bow - Chorus

Sylvia Boxall - Singer

Noelle Boyle - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Peter Brady - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Ted Briggs - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

John Brocheler - Singer

Bill Brooke - Singer

Alan Brookes - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

John Buckley - Singer

Bianca Bully - Costume Assistant

  • Encore, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2020

Gordon Burns - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 2019

Matthew Byrne - Chorus

Neil Byron - Actor

Deborah Caddy - Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer

Sarah Carradine - Director

Rebecca Cassidy - Singer

  • Encore, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2020

Richard Cheney - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

James Clayton - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 2 February 2013

Judith Clingan - Choir Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Karen Cochet - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Encore, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2020

Brad Cohen - Artistic Director, Conductor

Joanna Cole - Singer

Byron Coll - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 2019

David Collins-White - Singer

Alexandra Cornish - Dancer

Anne Cowan - Properties Master / Mistress

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

David Cox - Chorus

Richard Craft - Actor

Hector Cremieux - Librettist

Rachael Cunningham - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer

Bradley Daley - Singer

Peter Dark - Actor

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Liz De Totth - Production Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Fay Delmaine - Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

David Denham - Actor

Aldo Di Toro - Actor and Singer

Kellie Dickerson - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Richard Divall - Conductor

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Christopher Doig - Singer

Elizabeth Dommett - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Leonard Dommett - Musical Director

Sarah-Janet Dougiamis - Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Janis Dzelde - Singer

Julie Edwardson - Director

Susan Ellis - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Eryl Evans - Actor

Karen Farmer - Stage Manager

Mandy Farmer - Production Manager

Elizabeth Farrar - Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Actor

Graeme Fay - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Susan Ferguson - Chorus

John Fernon - Actor

Asher Fisch - Conductor

Yvonne Fontane - Singer

  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004

Andrew Foote - Singer

Desiree Frahn - Chorus

Kim Francis - Assistant Stage Manager

Lara Francis - Chorus

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Alexandra Gard - Chorus

Robert Gard - Singer

Alison Garnsey - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Julian Gavin - Singer

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Kim Gibson - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Gill - Conductor

Sioban Ginty - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 2019

Daniel Goodburn - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Eileen Gray - Director

Richard Greager - Singer

Richard Green - Singer

Francis Greep - Assistant Conductor

Carli Griffin - Stage Manager

  • Encore, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2020

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Encore, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2020

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Lyn Harris - Chorus

Robert Hatherley - Director

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Julie Hesse - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Amber Hobson - Choreographer

Jessie Hoeschle - Dancer

Norbert Hohl - Actor

Kiandra Howarth - Actor

Caitlin Hulcup - Singer

Bernard Hull - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

Mark Hurst - Actor

Milica Ilic - Singer

Judy Inveen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Shireen Jaworski - Singer

Marie Jenkins - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Marie Jensen - Designer, Actor

Natalie Jones - Singer

Richard Jones - Director

  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004

Kaludi Kaludow - Singer

  • Macbeth, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 April 2012

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004

Philip Kang - Singer

Janet Karin - Choreographer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Reece Keane - Chorus

Liane Keegan - Singer

Paull-Anthony Keightley - Actor

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

Eva Kong - Singer

  • Encore, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2020

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Kate Ladner - Singer

Dane Lam - Conductor

  • Encore, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2020

Kim Lambert - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

David Lampard - Chorus

Philip Langridge - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Manase Latu - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 2019

Christopher Lawrence - Narrator

Melva Lee - Singer

Lyn Lester - Actor

Matthew Lester - Actor

Beryl Libby - Properties Master

Han Lim - Singer

Patrick Lim - Dancer

Andrew Linn - Actor

Nicholas Lock - Actor

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Jacqueline Mabardi - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Kate MacFarlane - Chorus

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Ian Mackay - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

Sara Macliver - Singer

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Movement Director

Tricia Martin - Singer

Rachel McCall - Chorus

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Zan McKendree-Wright - Singer

Sean McKernan - Lighting Designer

Joanna McWaters - Actor

Rob Meller - Set and/or Property Maker

Lucy Mervik - Actor

Chris Mifsud - Dancer

Jon Millard - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Thomas Millhouse - Chorus

Richard Mills - Conductor

Colin Milner - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

John Milson - Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Julia Morwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Encore, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2020

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Bruce Munchenberg - Musical Director

Timothy Mussard - Singer

Luise Napier - Director

Dominic Natoli - Singer

  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Encore, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2020

Paul O'Neill - Singer

Julie-Anne O'Reilly - Concert Master

Mark Oates - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Gabi Okoe - Chorus

Dennis Olsen - Director, Actor

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

Sarah Owens - Assistant Choreographer

Philip Pain - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Timothy Patston - Singer

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Chorus

Jon Pearson - Actor

David Perry - Chorus

Norm Petering - Actor

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

Ian Platt - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Paul Plunkett - Musical Director

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Tomasso Pollio - Repetiteur

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004

Chris Potter - Technical Director

John Pringle - Singer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Katherine Rayner - Assistant Stage Manager

Kitty Read - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Penelope Reynolds - Singer

Nick Rheinberger - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Gary Rideout - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Singer

Ileana Rinaldi - Actor

Sam Roberts-Smith - Actor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Teresa Rosendahl - Singer

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Madeleine Russell - Dancer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Peter Ryan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Associate Designer, Lighting Designer

Soren Schuhmacher - Assistant Director

James Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Val Selkirk - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Melanie Selwood - Deputy Stage Manager

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Donald Shanks - Singer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Dianne Smith - Actor

Stephen Smith - Actor

Janice Solomon - Assistant Stage Manager

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Karen Sourry - Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

John Stead - Actor

Albert Stipler - Set and/or Property Maker

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Tamsyn Stock Stafford - Singer

James Stone - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Richard Stone - Properties Master

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Hayley Sugars - Singer

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Daniela Taddeo - Dancer

Paul Talbot - Chorus

Sitiveni Talei - Actor and Singer

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Diana Tapscott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor

Ian Taylor - Playwright

David Thelander - Actor and Singer

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Mark Thompson - Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

John Thomson - Set Designer

Christopher Tonkin - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

George Torbay - Singer

Jim Tregonning - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Turner - Actor

Pamela Turner - Singer

Vanitha Vythilingam - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Encore, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2020

Kang Wang - Singer

Irene Waugh - Singer

Peter Wedd - Singer

Catherine Wells - Singer

Brett Weymark - Conductor

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Bernard Wheaton - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Paul Whelan - Singer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Macbeth, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 April 2012

Ed Wightman - Actor

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Christina Wilson - Singer

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Natasha Wilson - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 2019

Liliane Wittig - Actor

David Wood - Production Coordinator

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

John Woodlock - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004

Keith Young - Singer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Opera Queensland

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Opera Australia

Opera Queensland Chorus

State Opera Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

West Australian Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre

Brisbane Festival

Queensland Orchestra

Welsh National Opera

ANU Opera Workshop

Brisbane Airport

Brisbane Racing Club

Canberra Boys' Choir

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Canberra School of Music Opera Workshop

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 9

Dancers of the State Opera

Gaudeamus

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Philip Bacon Galleries

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Encore, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2020

Queensland Pops Orchestra

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

The Courier-Mail

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Rigoletto, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 2 February 2013

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Rigoletto, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 2 February 2013

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 234382