Contributor John Truscott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 23 February 1936
Date of Death 5 September 1993
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Notes Born in Melbourne.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1528431
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • The King and I, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 November 1963
  • The King and I, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1963
  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962
  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960
  • The Merry Widow, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1960
  • The Merry Widow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1960

Actor

Irene Mitchell - Producer, Director

George Fairfax - Producer, Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Peter Randall - Director, Producer

Noel Byrne - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Norman Kaye - Actor, Musical Advisor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1982
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1979
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Heather Macrae - Dancer

William Akers - Producer, Director

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Charles Hickman - Director

James Inglis - Actor, Director

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Peter Aanensen - Actor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Marjorie Archibald - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Joan Boler - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Don Crosby - Actor, Performer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963
  • The Playboy of the Western World, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 April 1961

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1979
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Robert Earle - Actor

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Pamela Greenall - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Director

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Writer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal Drury Lane, Covent Garden, England, 19 August 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal Drury Lane, Covent Garden, England, 19 August 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Jan Melvin - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Pauline Oulton - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Diana Bell - Actor

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Moira Carleton - Actor

Pauline Charleston - Actor

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Ian Cousins - Actor

  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Paul Daneman - Actor, Performer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

William de Goode - Actor

Brenda De Lacey - Actor

George Dixon - Actor, Producer

Jon Ewing - Actor, Performer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Sheila Florance - Actor

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Peter Homewood - Actor

Yvonne Kenny - Actor

Margaret Landon - Writer

Keith Lewis - Actor

Noel Mangin - Actor

Jack Manuel - Dancer, Actor

Kevin McBeath - Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger

Jacquelyn McKeever - Actor, Performer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Robert McPhee - Actor, Performer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1982
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Alwyn Owen - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Joseph Szabo - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964
  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Patrick Thomas - Conductor, Associate Conductor

Barbara Vernon - Playwright

Desmond Walter-Ellis - Performer, Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Jeff Warren - Actor, Performer

Bettina Welch - Performer, Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Raymond Westwell - Director

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Philip A'vard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Peter Adams - Actor

Barbara Angell - Actor

Ray Angell - Actor

Ronne Arnold - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Austron - Performer

Don Battye - Actor

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Joe Bennett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962
  • Man Alive, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 July 1958

June Bronhill - Performer

Alec Brown - Lighting Designer

Max Bruch - Actor

Brian Burton - Actor

Judy Callaghan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Joe Calvan - Director

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Frank Camm - Actor

Garnet Carroll - Presenter

Suzanne Charney - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Reg Collins - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Joel Craig - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Julie Day - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

B J De Simone - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Halinka De Tarczynska - Performer

Lina Denison - Actor

  • The King and I, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1963
  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

Terry Donovan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Robert Eastgate - Actor

Robert Eddie - Performer

Mercedes Ellington - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Lewis Fiander - Stage Manager, Actor

Jillian FitzGerald - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Glenys Fowles - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Howell Glynne - Performer

John Godfrey - Performer

Isador Goodman - Musical Director

Pauline Grant - Choreographer

Colin Griffith - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Andrew Guild - Actor

  • The King and I, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1963
  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Christopher Hassall - Translator, Adaptor

Marghuerita Helios - Performer

Christopher Hill - Actor

  • The King and I, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1963
  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

Su Israel - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1964
  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Graeme Jones - Actor

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Kerry Kelly - Actor

Geoffrey King - Actor

  • The King and I, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1963
  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

Ivan King - Actor, Stage Manager

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Bob Kole - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

John Larsen - Performer

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Justin Lavender - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Keith Little - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Ken Mansfield - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Durham Marcel - Stage Manager

Beth McDonald - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Robin Miller - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Kevin Mills - Performer

John Mineo - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

David Mitchell - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Brian Moll - Actor

Raymond Nilsson - Performer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer

Albin Pahernik - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Ernest Parham - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Thea Philips - Performer

David Phillips - Actor

  • The King and I, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1963
  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

Malcolm Phillips - Playwright, Actor, Producer, Director

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

John Pringle - Actor

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

William Reid - Conductor, Musical Director

Dellas Rennie - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

John Rickard - Actor

  • The King and I, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1963
  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

Diana Rivera - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Stephen Ross - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Joseph Smith - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Harry Starling - Stage Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960
  • The Merry Widow, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1960

Douglas Stuchberry - Performer

Susan Swinford - Performer

Rita Tanno - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Claude Thomas - Actor

Judith Thomson - Actor

  • Rollo, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1961
  • Vulture's Eye, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1955

Deidree Thurlow - Performer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Noel Tovey - Actor

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Wendy Waring - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

Yvonne West - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Bruce Williams - Performer

Dennis Williams - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Kenneth Withers - Stage Manager, Actor

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Bill Yule - Choreographer, Actor

  • The King and I, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1963
  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Marcel Achard - Playwright

  • Rollo, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1961

John Addie - Actor

Ryunsuke Akutagawa - Writer

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Neville Alderslade - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Peter Allen - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Kenyon Ames - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Pelham Andrews - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Marie Angel - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1982

Robert Angove - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Blaise Antony - Actor

  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

Pauline Ashleigh - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Peter Baillie - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Lorraine Baker - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Patricia Ball - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

William Bamford - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Richard Bancroft - Dancer

Michael Barendregt - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Martin Bastock - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Ann Becher - Dancer

Suzanne Beel - Actor

  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

Vanessa Belletty - Actor

  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

Bradley Bellman - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Barry Benson - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Beverley Bergen - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Josephine Bermingham - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Brian Berry - Actor

Malcolm Billings - Actor

Sally Bithell - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Kitty Black - Translator

Michael Blakemore - Producer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Sonia Borg - Actor

Jennifer Boyle - Dancer

Nina Brabant - Designer

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

Norman Bragg - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

Elizabeth Bremner - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Lennox Brewer - Producer

  • Carmen, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1956

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

Len Britton - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Bunney Brooke - Director, Actor

June Brown - Actor

Morris Brown - Actor

Margaret Browne - Actor

Sylvia Bugden - Actor

  • Man Alive, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 July 1958

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Benita Burke - Actor

Kerry Burkitt - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Colleen Burnett - Actor

Alex Burns - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Teresa Burridge - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Deborah Caddy - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Truman Capote - Playwright

William P. Carr - Director

Wallace Carroll - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

William Carse - Dancer

Laura Jane Casson - Actor

Jennifer Chalmers - Actor

  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

Natalie Chewtzova - Dancer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anne Church - Designer

Eric Clapham - Conductor, Musical Director

  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Brian Clough - Actor

Marjory Coates - Actor

Coralie Cohen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 June 1958

Eric Colladetti - Actor

Melissa Colley - Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Teresa Couldery - Actor

David Cox - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Peter Cox - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Philip Craig - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Francis Croese - Dancer

Frances Crooks - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Margaret Cruikshank - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Actor

Brian da Silva - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Bryan da Silva - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Margo De Barr - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Harry Deasey - Actor

Ursula Delaney - Actor

John Detering - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Ian Dickson - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

John Dighton - Playwright

  • Man Alive, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 July 1958

Christine Doheny - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

James Donald - Actor

  • The King and I, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1963

Brian Dooley - Actor

James Doone - Stage Manager

  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Ronald Dowd - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Michael Duffield - Actor

Pamela Duke - Actor

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Paul Eddey - Actor

Graeme Eddy - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 June 1958

Vivien Egge - Actor

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Cathie Elliott - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Yvonne Ellott - Actor

Maurice Fairfield - Actor

Max Fairfield - Actor

Carolyn Fairley - Stage Manager

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Jack Fajgenbaum - Actor

Barbara Ferrier - Actor

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Gary Files - Actor

  • Man Alive, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 July 1958

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • South, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1958

Marian Flannery - Actor

Margaret Flynn - Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

Kevin Foote - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Marjorie Forbes - Actor

Emma Foster - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Ioannis Fragos - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Louie Freshman - Actor

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Tricia Fuller - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Lola Gibney - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Reg Gillam - Actor

Augustus Goetz - Writer

Ruth Goetz - Writer

Wally Gorecki - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Hilda Grace - Pianist

Jack Grainger - Actor

Pat Grainger - Actor

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Hadassa Green - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Julien Green - Playwright

  • South, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1958

Graham Greene - Playwright

John Greene - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Terry Greene - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John Gregg - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Margaret Grey - Dancer

Michelle Grootenboer - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Maxine Gudgeon - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Charles Haggith - Actor

Colin Hall - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Willis Hall - Playwright

Paul Hammond - Producer

Peter Hannah - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Bill Hannan - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Ilya Harpas - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Lionel Harris - Director

  • Kain, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 25 January 1966

Carolyn Harrison - Dancer

Frank Harvey - Playwright

Susan Hathaway - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

David Hawley - Actor

Phillipa Heale - Dancer

Mary Heath - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Timothy Hemsley - Actor

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker

Sue Hill - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Hoban - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Fritz Hochwalder - Playwright

Beverley Hole - Dancer

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Olivia Hudson - Actor

Hoagy Hutcheson - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Elizabeth Ingram - Dancer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Charmian Jacka - Actor

Lewis Jacob - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Laura James - Actor

Storm Jameson - Author

Phil Jay - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Jeays - Dancer

Cindy John - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Greg John - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Keith Johns - Stage Director

Barbara Johnson - Actor

Narelle Johnson - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Nadine Johnston - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Dennis Jones - Actor

Elaine Jones - Actor

Wim Jonker - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Fay Kanin - Writer

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Michael Kanin - Writer

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

George Kaufman - Writer

Patricia Kaw - Actor

  • The King and I, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1963

Geoffrey Kemble - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Delores Kerr - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Eve King - Dancer

Kenneth King - Actor

Olive Kingette - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Aleksandar Kutlaca - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Eugène Labiche - Writer

Paul Ladmirault - Composer

Helen Landis - Actor

  • The King and I, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1962

Richard Langlands - Sound Operator/Engineer

Denise Lansell - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Tom Larson - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Ellery Lawless - Actor

John Lawrey - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Alison Lee - Choreographer

Horrie Leek - Actor

Maureen Leishman - Dancer

Heather Leviston - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

John Lewis - Actor

Wendy lingham - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

John Ludbrook - Actor

Kurt Ludescher - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Charmaine Lyle - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Joan MacDonald - Actor

Helen Magner - Dancer

Marc-Michel - Writer

William Marchant - Playwright

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Ashley Martin-Davis - Designer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Laurel Martyn - Producer

John Marum - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Les Matthews - Actor

William Maynard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Carson McCullers - Playwright

Frances McDonald - Actor

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Jennifer McDonell - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Rosalind McInnes - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Harry Mckenna - Designer

John McKenna - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John McKenna - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Frances McMahon - Actor

Jason McMahon - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Lachlan McNicol - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Gloden Mercer - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Lajos Mersitz - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miles - Actor

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Millar - Playwright

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 June 1958

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Hugh Mills - Playwright

Coralie Mitchell - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Edward Morcom - Actor

Gregory Morton - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Maurice Murphy - Actor

Robert Murphy - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Bryan Murray - Costume Designer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Barbara Newman - Costume Designer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Jeffa Nicholson - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • The King and I, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1963

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Halina Nieckarz - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Peter Noblet - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Mary Norton - Actor

Peter Norton - Actor

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Elaine O'Neill - Technician

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Margaret O'Regan - Dancer

Sean Ohlendorf - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Robert Olup - Dancer

Peter Oyston - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Davor Pavlin-Premrl - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Graham Payne - Lighting Operator

Valma Payne - Dancer

Elwyn Peers - Actor

Leon Peers - Actor

Alexander Penny - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Dianne Perman - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

David Perry - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Rodney Phillips - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Michael Polk - Actor

John Pooley - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Alan Poolman - Playwright

  • Kain, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guilford, Surrey, England, 25 January 1966

Jack Popplewell - Playwright

Wendy Porteous - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Ru Pullan - Playwright

Lorraine Quinn - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Greg Radford - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

John Ramsay - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

John Ramsey - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Ben Rasheed - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Betty Rechter - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Rollo, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1961

Kathie Reed - Actor

David Reid - Producer

Rex Reid - Producer

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Deborah Riedel - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Maurie Ripper - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Creator

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

David Robinson - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Anthony Roden - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1982

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Irving Rosenthal - Conductor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 June 1958

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Lola Russell - Actor

Mary Ryan - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Ted Saar - Dancer

David Sale - Actor

  • The King and I, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1963

David Sale - Writer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Ariel Saltmarsh - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Victorien Sardou - Playwright

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Robert Schumann - Composer

Margaret Scott - Producer

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Conductor

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Donald Sey - Actor

Josie Seymour - Dancer

Lynn Sharp - Dancer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Kay Shepherd - Actor

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Rosemary Anne Sisson - Playwright

Barry Skelton - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Stuart Skelton - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Patricia Smith - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Marjorie Staplehurst - Actor

Dudley Stapleton - Musician

Mark Stevens - Actor

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

William Stevenson - Actor

John Stewart - Actor

Daniel Sumegi - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Judith Sutton - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Samuel Taylor - Playwright

  • Sabrina Fair, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 December 1960

Lewis Tegart - Actor

Howard Teichmann - Writer

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Jim Thompson - Actor

Ron Thomson - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Anne Timmis - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Valerie Todd - Assistant Stage Manager

Norma Tovey - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Arthur Turnbull - Dancer

Rob Urquhart - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Vic Vallaro - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Joy Van de Velde - Actor

Ben Vargas - Actor, Choreographer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Dudley Venables - Dancer

Graeme Wall - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Anthony Wallington - Singer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Thomas Walton - Adaptor

Mary Ward - Actor

Peter Watson - Director

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Christopher Webb - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Joanne West - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Ian Westcott - Actor

Henri Wilden - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Ian Williams - Actor

Frank Wilson - Special FX

Merle Wilson - Actor

Julie Wong - Actor

  • The King and I, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1963

Lionel Wood - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Arline Woods - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Monica Woods - Actor

Brenda Wright - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 December 1960

Robert Young - Dancer

  • Camelot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1963

Evan Zachariah - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Ted Zeigler - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Victoria State Opera

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1982
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1979
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Australian Ballet Foundation

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Australian Opera

  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964
  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Victoria State Opera Chorus

  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1979
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1979
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Limited

State Opera Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Sydney Journalists' Club

The Ballet Guild Dancers

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Resources
Identifier 232981