Contributor Nicole Marshman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Chorus

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Justine Miles - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Director

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

David Williams - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Gary Norman - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Eril Bassed - Repetiteur

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Michelle Black - Chorus

Robyn Bugg - Chorus

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

Joan Carden - Actor

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

Joanne Carroll - Chorus

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Tanya Christensen - Chorus

Naomi Cochrane - Chorus

Leopoldo Conchello - Chorus

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Roland Copley - Chorus

Jose Cura - Actor

Ian Dickson - Chorus

John Dingle - Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Divall - Conductor, Orchestrator

Anthony Douglas - Chorus

David Eckstein - Chorus

Michael Edwards - Director

Peter Farmer - Designer

Lea Francis - Chorus

Nicola Fraser - Chorus

Narelle Gille - Chorus

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Don Holden - Chorus

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Nicole Johnston - Chorus

Dwayne Jones - Actor

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Kevin Kelley - Chorus

Eleanor Kerr - Chorus

Kim Kirkman - Chorus

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator

Steve Lane - Chorus

Michael Lapina - Chorus

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

Franz Lehar - Composer

Roger Lemke - Actor

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Benjamin Logan - Chorus

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Realisation

Harlin Martin - Chorus

John Marum - Chorus

Jeremy McPherson - Chorus

Patricia McPike - Chorus

David McSkimming - Repetiteur

Lawrence Moore - Chorus

Jacqueline Moran - Chorus

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Martin Muir - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Katrina O'Connor - Chorus

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Bette Opitz - Chorus

Connie Panagakis - Chorus

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jan Pinkerton - Assistant Choreographer

Jane Pinkerton - Chorus

Antonio Pretto - Assistant Director

Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katherine Rekaris - Chorus

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Greg Riddell - Chorus

Deborah Riedel - Actor

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

Gary Rowley - Actor

Graeme Russell - Chorus

Racquel Rydlewski - Chorus

Mary Louise Santa - Chorus

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Chorus

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Ian Sequeira - Chorus

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Diana Simpson - Chorus

Michael Smallwood - Chorus

Christopher Steele - Chorus

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Christopher Stobie - Chorus

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

John Tacey - Chorus

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Mary Toye - Chorus

Dermott Tutty - Chorus

Joe Vacirca - Chorus

Neil Vinson - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Chorus

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Mei Wang - Chorus

Denis Watkins - Writer

John Wegner - Actor

Ivan Williams - Chorus

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer, Teacher

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Ib Andersen - Producer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Robert Hill - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Grant Kelley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Shinobu Satoh - Actor

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Chen Sue - Actor

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

Channel 9

QANTAS

Radio 2UE 954

Victoria State Opera

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Banda Italiana Vincenzo Bellini

State Orchestra of Victoria

Willoughby City Band

Identifier 435552