Contributor Dolores Ernst
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor, Dialect Coach, Performer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • A Salute to the Stars, Lulu's Theatre Restaurant, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978
  • Make it a Party, Frank Strain's Bull 'n Bush Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1977
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1981
  • The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1981
  • The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Pamela French - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Dance Director, Director

Cheryl Regan - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Guy Simpson - Assistant Conductor, Keyboardist, Musical Director, Pianist, Associate Conductor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1981
  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

George Spartels - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Julie Tanner - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Michael Tyack - Conductor, Keyboardist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

J.P. Webster - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

David Frezza - Actor

Fred Hebert - Director

Robyn Howey - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Jerry Bock - Composer

Max Bruch - Actor

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Hayes Gordon - Actor

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Alton Harvey - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Lorelei Tait - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Carmen Tanti - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Robert Bertles - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Jennie Cullen - Actor

Elaine Holland - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Choreographer

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • When We Are Married, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1970

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Graham Quy - Percussionist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Greg Radford - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Jon Sidney - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Boris Aronson - Designer, Set Designer

David Aynsley - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Tony Bart - Actor

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Jane Beckett - Performer, Actor

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Tony Buchanan - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Paul Bugden - Actor

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Neville Burns - Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mal Carmont - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Gil Dalzell - Actor

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

Kevin Dubber - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Alastair Duncan - Dialect Coach, Director

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Cathie Elliott - Actor

Jan Fosh - Actor

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

David J Foster - Actor

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Jim Godden - Musical Director

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Jenny Grayson - Actor

Carol Hall - Music and Lyrics

Frankie J. Holden - Musician, Actor, Narrator

Marjorie Kellogg - Designer

Rodney Kendall - Musical Director

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Larry L. King - Writer

Greig Landeman - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Bruce Ledden - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Keith Little - Choreographer, Actor, Dance Director

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

Peter Masterson - Writer

John McKenna - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

John Neeme - Banjoist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Aleeta Northey - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Dennis O'Keefe - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Paul Panichi - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Percival - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Jill Perryman - Actor

Melda Rees - Actor

Mona Richardson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Tour Manager

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Alfred Sandor - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Doug Scroope - Actor

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Gregg Sims - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

Geoffrey Sward - Actor

Olga Tamara - Actor

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Peita Toppano - Actor

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Wendy Twiner - Actor

Margaret Ward - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Michael Winter - Actor

Andrew Woollard - Actor

Jerry Yoder - Director, Choreographer

Prue Acton - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Yvonne Adams - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Sholem Aleichem - Author

Eve Arden - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Ted Ashton - Actor

Lesley Baker - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967

Jean Battye - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967

Donald Benham - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Michael Bennett - Writer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Barry Benson - Actor

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • Make it a Party, Frank Strain's Bull 'n Bush Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1977

Joan Bruce - Actor

Neil Bryant - Actor

  • Make it a Party, Frank Strain's Bull 'n Bush Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1977

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Delfin Calderon - Bassist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Garey Campbell - Pianist

Michael Campbell - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

George Carden - Director

  • Make it a Party, Frank Strain's Bull 'n Bush Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1977

Wallace Carroll - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Ron Cockfield - Musician

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Barry Collins - Actor

Betty Comden - Book and Lyrics

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Audrey Davis - Actor

Deirdre Dehn - Actor

Michelle Eden - Actor

Colleen Elsmore - Actor

Jon Ely - Lighting Designer, Producer, Director, Set Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Joe Epps - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

John Faassen - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Peter Faux - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Ken Francis - Guitarist

Tony Geappen - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

William Gibson - Playwright

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Wayne Godfrey - Actor

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Adolph Green - Book and Lyrics

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Rick Halstead - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Cliff Hanney - Violinist

Brian Harper - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Evie Hayes - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967

Scott Higgins - Actor

Jeffrey Hoard - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Paul Hyman - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Janice Irvine - Actor

Romeo Javier - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Roma Johnston - Actor

Peter Kelly - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Olive Kingette - Actor

Alan Kitson - Lyricist

Johnny Ladd - Actor

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Donna Lee - Actor

Kristopher Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Allen Leonard - Producer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

John Longhurst - Drummer

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967

Paul Martell - Actor

Ron Martin - Bassist

Paul Maybury - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Luise Napier - Actor

David Nettheim - Book and Lyrics, Actor

Michael Ney - Lighting Designer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

John Nunn - Actor

Hugh O'Keefe - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Patrick O'Neill - Stage Manager

William Orr - Director, Adaptor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Jenny Phillips - Actor

Terence Porter - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Wynton Prisk - Musical Director

  • Make it a Party, Frank Strain's Bull 'n Bush Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1977

Lorraine Quinn - Actor

John Ramsay - Actor

James Reardon - Technician

Kevin Ricketts - Actor

Darrell Riles - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Original Director

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

Judy Robinson - Costume Designer

Kevin Rosenberry - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Tony Rossiter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Alan Royal - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Julie Salisbury - Actor

John Sanger - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967

Bruce Scott - Actor

Craig Scott - Bassist

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Phillip Scott - Musical Arranger

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Brent Stanton - Musician

Pam Stevens - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967

Frank Strain - Producer

  • Make it a Party, Frank Strain's Bull 'n Bush Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1977

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Walter Sullivan - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967

Susan Swinford - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Joan Thomas - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Eric Thomsen - Musician

David Thomson - Book and Lyrics

Gordon Tolman - Actor

Mike Treloar - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Tommy Tycho - Composer

Mike Tyne - Guitarist

Brent Verdon - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Maree Viazim - Actor

Peggy Watson - Choreographer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Jack Webster - Actor

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Pamela Wilson - Actor

Lawrence Winder - Actor

Norm Wyatt - Musician

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Bill Yule - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1967

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

New South Wales Government

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981

Dinara Productions

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Hong Kong Arts Festival

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Michael Edgley International

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981

Paul Dainty

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Rod Dunbar Trio

TVW Channel 7 (Perth)

Identifier 226990