Contributor Andrew Brunsdon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Performer, Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

Performer

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Jud Arthur - Actor, Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Hill - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Tour Manager

David Hobson - Actor, Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Singer

Dominica Matthews - Actor, Singer

John Pringle - Singer

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor

Natalie Jones - Singer, Soprano

Reg Livermore - Singer, Performer, Actor

Shane Lowrencev - Actor, Singer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Anthony Warlow - Singer, Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Musical Supervisor

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Director, Stage Manager

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Tim DuFore - Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor, Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Sally McHugh - Singer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Flying Dutchman, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Actor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano, Actor

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Associate Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Jonathan Summers - Singer

John Wegner - Singer

Johanna Allen - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Conductor, Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Bruce Beresford - Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Andrew Collis - Actor, Singer

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Tom Hamilton - Actor, Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Andrew Moran - Singer, Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Jane Parkin - Actor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Barry Ryan - Actor, Singer

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

John Stoddart - Designer

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006

Richard Wagner - Librettist, Composer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Dead Man Walking, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2003

Sun Yi - Concert Master

George Alexander Albrecht - Conductor

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Jonathan Biggins - Singer, Librettist, Adaptor

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor, Associate Conductor

David Brennan - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

John Brunato - Singer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Conal Coad - Singer

Joanna Cole - Singer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Sarah Crane - Actor, Singer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Bradley Daley - Actor

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • The Flying Dutchman, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Carlisle Floyd - Composer

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Didier Frederic - Singer

David Freeman - Director

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Richard Greager - Singer

Anthony Dean Griffey - Actor

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor, Singer

David Hibbard - Singer

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Adele Johnston - Singer

Ignatius Jones - Adaptor, Librettist, Director

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Harry Kupfer - Director

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008

Hye Seoung Kwon - Actor, Singer

Kate Ladner - Singer

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John Longmuir - Actor

Jacqueline Mabardi - Actor

Brian MacDonald - Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Andrea Molino - Conductor

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Hans Schavernoch - Set Designer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008

Phillip Scott - Adaptor, Librettist

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

John Steinbeck - Writer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Actor

Yan Tax - Costume Designer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008

Mark Thompson - Designer

Chloris Vowels - Singer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Michael Anderson - Designer

Drew Anthony - Choreographer

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Michael Boder - Conductor

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Fran Bosly-Craft - Performer

Johan Botha - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

John Brocheler - Singer

Kerry Brown - Singer

Angela Brun - Actor

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Joan Carden - Singer

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Peter Carroll - Actor

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Terence Clarke - Director

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

David Crooks - Director

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer

Eric Cutler - Tenor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Andrew Dark - Performer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Aldo Di Toro - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Christopher Doig - Singer

Luke Dollman - Conductor

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Julie Edwardson - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Robert England - Singer

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Elvira Fatykhova - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Tania Ferris - Actor

Asher Fisch - Conductor

Sam Fleming - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

Roger Gans - Sound Designer

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Umberto Giordano - Composer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Andrew Goodwin - Actor

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Lorina Gore - Actor

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Richard Green - Singer

Mic Gruchy - Audiovisual Sequencer

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Jake Heggie - Composer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Wendy Hopkins - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

Anthony Hunt - Chorus Master/Mistress

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011

Philip Kang - Singer

Liane Keegan - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Todd Keys - Actor

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Tim Kobin - Designer

Teresa La Rocca - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Mary Lawrey - Singer

Marko Letonja - Conductor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Michael Lewis - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Philip Littell - Librettist

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

George Manahan - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Arax Mansourian - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Joe Mantello - Director

Aaron Marsden - Designer

  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Rosalind Martin - Singer

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Zan McKendree-Wright - Singer

Ian McLean - Choreographer

Terrence McNally - Librettist

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Jay Hunter Morris - Singer

Timothy Mussard - Singer

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008

Julie-Anne O'Reilly - Concert Master

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

Chris Potter - Technical Director

Sister Helen Prejean - Writer

Andre Previn - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Johanna Puglisi - Assistant Director

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Gary Rideout - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Singer

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Brian Salesky - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Soren Schuhmacher - Assistant Director

Greg Scott - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Elizabeth Senftleben - Performer

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Colin Slater - Performer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Richard Strauss - Librettist, Composer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Thomas Studebaker - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Michael Turkic - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Amy Wilkinson - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Tom Woods - Conductor

Ding Yi - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

Channel 7

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Commonwealth Bank

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Legs on the Wall

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

The State Opera of South Australia

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • The Flying Dutchman, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel Seven

Deutsche Bank

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

IBM

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

JPMorgan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Lion Nathan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Lladro

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Marconi

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Melbourne Chorus

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

QANTAS

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Queensland Pops Orchestra

SAAB Automobile Australia

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

State Opera Chorus

The San Francisco Opera

Victoria State Opera

Yamaha

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
Identifier 237356