Contributor Lucinda Shaw
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Lucy Shaw
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Notes Graduated from Brent Street Studios
Events

Actor

Performer

Composer

Musical Director

Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Director

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Monique Montez - Actor, Performer

Trisha Noble - Actor

Stephen Wheat - Actor

Rachel Bickerton - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Bianca Campbell - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Sue Farrelly - Executive Producer

Alexis Fishman - Actor

Bobby Fox - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Stephen Gray - Conductor, Assistant Musical Director, Orchestrator

Deni Hines - Actor

John-Michael Howson - Writer

Simone Kay - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Yvette Lee - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Tanya Mitford - Actor

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

Stephen Murphy - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator

John O'Hara - Actor

Andrew Perry - Actor

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Daniel Scott - Actor

Dennis Smith - Producer

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Brenton Wilson - Actor

Tracy Wilson Stewart - Actor

Charlie Hull - Orchestrator

David Mitchell - Writer

Matthew Robinson - Actor, Performer, Singer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009
  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

David Harris - Performer, Singer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009
  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Kat Henry - Performer, Director

Bert La Bonte - Singer, Actor

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Derek Metzger - Actor

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007
  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Sharon Millerchip - Singer, Actor

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Brenda Addie - Director

Kane Alexander - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Russell Anderson - Designer

Julie Anthony - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Cathy Appleton - Performer

Trevor Ashley - MC

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Rachael Beck - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Tiffany Beckwith-Skinner - Costume Designer

Tamyka Bell - Performer

Val Blake - Actor

Sonya Bohlen - Production Manager

Pip Boyce - Producer

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Rhonda Burchmore - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Lisa Callingham - Actor

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Christabel Carvolt - Performer

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Helen Clifford - Mechanist

Sandro Colarelli - Performer

Brett Collery - Musical Supervisor, Composer

Peter Cousens - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Carole Cragg - Performer

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Chloe Dallimore - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Nicholas Dare - Designer, Make-up Artist

Margi de Ferranti - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

John du Prez - Composer

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Lucy Durack - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Michael Falzon - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Christine Felmingham - Lighting Designer

Ruth Gardner - Musician

Caroline Gillmer - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Ella Gordon - Stage Manager

Richard Grantham - Musician

Karen-Marie Gronow - Performer

Aimee Hall - Performer

Stephen Hall - Actor

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Laura Hamilton - Resident Director

Ross Hannaford - Actor

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Brett Harris - Musician

Tina Harris - Musical Director

Tim Hatley - Designer

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Nancye Hayes - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Al Healy - Performer

Matt Hetherington - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Glenn Hill - Actor

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Roger O. Hirson - Writer

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Jeanette Hull - Performer

Eric Idle - Adaptor, Lyricist, Creator, Composer

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Craig Ilott - Director

Lyndall Jones - Performer

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

Wayne Scott Kermond - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Elaine Lacaille - Costume Designer

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Peter Lawrence - Associate Director

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Tim Lawson - Executive Producer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Matthew Lee - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

James Lees - Musical Director, Musician

Tania Majourie - Performer

Phoebe Manning - Performer

Marada Manussen - Performer

Leila Maraun - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dawn Martin - Stage Manager

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Peter Martin - Technical Director

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Jane McArthur - Actor

Zenith McCafferty - Actor

James Millar - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Rob Mills - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Kati Murphy - Performer

Mike Nichols - Director

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Robbie O'Brien - Assistant Director

Karl O'Shea - Musician

Rae Ming Ong - Performer

Ezekiel Ox - Performer

Clara Pagone - Actor

Silvie Paladino - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Susan Pelligrino - Playwright

Becca Posterino - Actor

Marina Prior - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Daphne Quah - Actor

Lia Reutens - Performer

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Julie Robson - Dramaturg

Jessica Ross - Set Designer

Peter Ross - Director

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Lyricist

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Ami-Lou Sharpe - Actor

Claude Snuffles - Performer

Divo Sock - Mechanist

Ian Stenlake - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Lucas Stibbard - Performer

Hayden Tee - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Mark Thompson - Set Designer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Courtney Trathan - Actor

Zoe Trilsbach - Actor

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Kimie Tsukakoshi - Actor

Madeleine Tucker - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

Sally Walker - Performer

Nikki Warwick - Mechanist

Neridah Waters - Choreographer

Carl Weber - Translator

Guy Webster - Actor, Sound Designer

Celia White - Director

Kate Wild - Director, Writer

Graham Wills - Costume Co-ordinator

Sarah Winter - Designer

Louise Withers - Producer

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Anne Wood - Singer

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Sofia Woods - Performer

Dusty Productions Australia Pty Ltd

Brisbane Cabaret Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Pippin, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 10 April 2007

The Arts Centre

Boyett Ostar Productions

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Chapel off Chapel

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Electric Moon

La Boite Theatre Company

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Michael Coppel

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Midsumma Festival

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Now Look Here

Short and Sweet

Showtime Productions

Stella Electrika

Trevor Ashley Presents

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Victorian College of the Arts Music Theatre Production

  • Gala Concert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2008

Vulcana Women's Circus

Identifier 426927